1020 Casuarina Road, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26025656 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1020 Casuarina Road
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $10,000
  • Price sqft: $8
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1295
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Seaway Villas Of Delray Beach
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Lehmann Realty Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright, open and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath seasonal rental one block from the beach and just south of Atlantic Ave. Off street parking for 2 cars. Free golf cart service available to take you to and from Downtown where you'll find many fantastic restaurants and shops. Unit available for a 6 month rental starting in October.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: SEAWAY VILLAS OF DELRAY BEACH COND UNIT 1
  • Parcel Number: 12434621480000010
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 937 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$9,700.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

937 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Landlord open to annual or seasonal rental. You have found the dream for South Florida living. Three bed, Two bath home on an interior canal with 80ft of water frontage including new dock with water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118511
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 Atlantic Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$10,600.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

419 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique and spacious furnished 2,544 SF apartment is located directly on Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach. It has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, and is offered on an annual basis for $10,600/month.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136233
  2. Provided by Atlantic Commercial Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$11,000.00 ($5.21 / sqft )

311 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The best Rental property to Hit Downtown Delray Beach. Available for Short Term and long term stay. Unique property, new Pool, Patio lounge & Deck. All upgraded finishes. Can rent entire Home or one

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169765
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 3rd Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$11,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

634 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Spanish style pool home in coveted Osceola Park, just 7 blocks to Atlantic Ave and a short bike ride to the beach. Set on an oversized acre lot, this 3BR/3.5BA residence offers 2,500 sq ft o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2575 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003529
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 Commodore Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$11,000.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

3567 Commodore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This spectacular 4 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom spacious Pool Home is offered Furnished and Turn key w/ stylish interiors, comfortable furnishings, cathedral ceilings, sky high windows throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3635 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007993
  2. Provided by RJM Real Estate Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 7th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$9,000.00 ($5.29 / sqft )

414 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Open concept fully renovated 2 BR + Den/ 2 BA home with a 1 BR/ 1 BA guest house. Art Deco style Prime Downtown Delray location! Designer finishes, offered fully furnished, Impact windows, whole home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014932
  2. Provided by HomeRep Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice