5510 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026469 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5510 55th Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,225
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7454 / -80.0942
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Village Of Sandalwood Lakes So
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted & in immaculate condition, this unfurnished 2 Bedrm Condo is ready for immediate occupancy upon Condo approval. No carpet....Tile & vinyl plank floors. Newer appliances & A/C. Quartz counter tops. Fenced Courtyard for outdoor living & barbeques. Community pool. Tenant pays utilities: Water, Sewer, Pest control, wifi, cable if desired. $100 JLR Compliance Fee. 2 parking spaces. No Pets
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, None
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES SOUTH LT 7D
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 74434307040000074
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4290 Woodstock Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4290 Woodstock Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First month free....!!! Recently updated 2/2 in the quiet westchester neighborhood. Built in work stations, ideal for someone who works from home. New granite countertops throughout, huge island in op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162368
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1917 Stratford Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1917 Stratford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate and move in ready townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. Step outside to your private fenced courtyard or unwind in the fully screened in patio ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002855
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6407 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,250.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6407 64th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Wake up to serene water views and unwind each evening in your ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010335
  2. Provided by Kanga Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,325.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

5512 55th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water views from this private water front townhouse. Great 2bd 2.5 ba unit at Sandalwood Lakes. Lots of storage and closet space. Spacious bedrooms. Laundry in unit. Brand new laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019311
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,650.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

6414 64th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fast & easy application process. This beautifully updated rental at 6414 64th Way features designer, modern finishes, an in unit washer and dryer, and water included for added convenience. Enjoy a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020399
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice