4355 Village Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026736 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4355 Village Drive B
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1438
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.469 / -80.1136
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Le Village De Provence 2
  • Elementary School: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously updated 2 story townhome in Delray Beach's sought after Chateau Wood an HOA community, NOT a condo association! This 3BR/3BA residence features true full masonry construction on both levels, unlike many newer townhomes built with second story frame construction. Flexible layout with 1 bedroom & full bath downstairs. Main level remodeled in 2016 with espresso kitchen, granite countertops, stainless GE appliances & wood floors. Impact windows & doors installed in 2017. Upstairs fully renovated in 2023, including a beautifully updated primary bath completed in 2026. AC replaced in 2025. Roof replaced in 2016. Private fenced paver courtyard, balcony, in unit W/D, 2 assigned spaces, pets OK & CAN LEASE IMMEDIATELY! HOA covers roof, exterior insurance, cable, pest & more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Balcony, Awning(s), Custom Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Front Yard, Gate, Privacy
  • Flooring: Clay, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat, Mansard, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 473
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chateau Wood / Allied PM
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Closet Cabinetry, Storage
  • Legal Description: LE VILLAGE DE PROVENCE PL 2 LT B BLK 36
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12424613240360020
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$338,000.00 ($262.42 / sqft )

1525 Augusta Circle 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2.5 townhome in Delray Beach offers an open concept layout with updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms and upgraded flooring throughout. Bright living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Augusta Circle 132, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$344,900.00 ($267.78 / sqft )

1440 Augusta Circle 132 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious open floor plan in this nicely updated 2/2. 5 delray town home. Awesome kitchen with ss appliances granite counter tops. Over sized bedrooms with walk in closets. Updated bathrooms and vaniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168651
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2889 22nd Circle 48a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$400,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

2889 22nd Circle 48a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront | Impact Windows & Doors | Fully Updated | New Electrical Panel | New Water Heater | A/C 2021 | Rent Immediately | Pet Friendly | Delray Oaks West A fully updated lakefront townhome in Delra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168736
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Village Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$320,000.00 ($222.53 / sqft )

3900 Village Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Your opportunity to own in East Delray Beach! This is a well maintained 3 bedroom x 3 bathroom home with a great floorplan featuring a bedroom + full bathroom on the first floor. Located in the lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000909
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Spanish Wells Drive 14-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$385,000.00 ($313.01 / sqft )

3112 Spanish Wells Drive 14-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bath 2026 renovation thru out offers a modern, chic aesthetic. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the home features new wood like tile flooring flowing throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012134
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Bexley Park Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$370,000.00 ($213.87 / sqft )

4802 Bexley Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this corner unit townhome in the highly desirable Bexley Park community of Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a versatile layout, including a converted 1 car garage currently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Wickham Circle A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$324,900.00 ($236.81 / sqft )

1428 Wickham Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the tree lined community of Bexley Park, this beautifully updated home offers a rare blend of charm, comfort, and convenience in the heart of Delray Beach, a place

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017579
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 San Bernadino Drive 57-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$359,000.00 ($221.20 / sqft )

3425 San Bernadino Drive 57-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living just minutes from Downtown Delray and the beach, while still enjoying the peace and privacy of your own secluded retreat. This is the home you've been waiting for! This corner townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Augusta Circle 124, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$350,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

1485 Augusta Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful turnkey property. Enjoy the oversized bedrooms with walk in closets. Tastefully updated townhome in the heart of delray beach. Beautiful kitchen. Updated primary bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012162
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice