7865 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027410 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7865 La Mirada Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2098
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3337 / -80.1671
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: La Mirada At Boca Pointe
  • Provided by: Keyes
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated end unit townhome in sought after La Mirada at Boca Pointe available furnished for the upcoming season at $5,500 per month or annually furnished at $5,000 per month. This spacious home features a 2 car garage and all bedrooms conveniently located upstairs. The first floor showcases gorgeous porcelain blend tile flooring, a formal dining room, and a large enclosed patio that adds valuable extra living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Recently painted with brand new carpeting throughout the second floor, this home is move in ready and impeccably maintained. Enjoy the privacy of an end unit along with close proximity to the community pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Water, Hot Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA MIRADA AT BOCA POINTE COND 6 UNIT 27-AL BLDG 27
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424733090270112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Insurance, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5753 Veranda Way 5, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,500.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

5753 Veranda Way 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reflects a 15 month lease. Explore the abundant possibilities awaiting you at these exquisite newly built townhomes. Experience contemporary living with these cutting edge residences, boasting g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016316
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Veranda Way 2, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,160.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

5714 Veranda Way 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016317
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,500.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

7770 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated SEASONAL rental townhouse in desirable Boca Pointe country club. All modern grey and white kitchen and baths. Designer deco. Fully equipped. Club memberships available for addi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020540
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6545 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,400.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

6545 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTAL MODERN RENOVATION. Spacious corner villa is 3 bed 2 bath, all on one floor. No stairs to climb. 2344 sqft. Water front property. Incredible lake view. All hurricane impact windows and doors. 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022693
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6744 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,950.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

6744 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Make this amazing modern organic, spacious, light and bright townhouse your home today! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, porcelain tile, extended kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and all new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022945
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice