4046 Guilford C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027496 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4046 Guilford C
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $83,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1008
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3882 / -80.1756
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33434
  • Subdivision: Guildford At Century Village C
  • Building: Guildford At Century Village Condo
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What a Beautiful, Inviting Condo! Top Floor Gem Located in the Gated Adult (55+) Community of Century Village in Boca Raton! Convenient Location by the Elevator and Stairs. Peaceful Water Views from the Enclosed or Screened Porch. Many Loving Updates including New Main Bathroom Vanity and a Brand New AC and Water Heater! Furniture Included, Turn key. Guildford Pool Right Across the Street. Condo Fee includes Full Access to the Main Clubhouse with All the Amenities you can think of including multiple swimming pools, shows, tennis, pickleball, card rooms, activities, fitness rooms, billiards, bus transportation and more! Priced to Sell! Don't miss this unit that has been cared for by the current owner for many years. Association claims No Rentals for new owners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 461
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Guildford Condominium
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND C PAR 4046
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424708110034046
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Preston F  251, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($101.19 / sqft )

251 Preston F 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1/1 century village condo 55+elevator, beautiful lake view, cental a/c 5 yrs old hwh 4 yrs old.. Wonderful club house with all amenities , heated pool, shows galour, gym and much more. Near all sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537180
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Mansfield C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($98.64 / sqft )

90 Mansfield C Virtual Tour More Like This

An investor dream, can be rented immediately after closing. Beautiful first floor condo with an update kitchen and flooring this is an investors dream

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102381
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Wolverton B, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$85,000.00 ($93.20 / sqft )

2030 Wolverton B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely lake view 1b/1b on second floor in one of the most sought after association in CV Boca. Walking distance to clubhouses and houses of worship

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002352
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4090 Cornwall  4090, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$79,900.00 ($92.48 / sqft )

4090 Cornwall 4090 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium located in the highly desirable Century Village Cornwall E section. This 55+ active adult community offers the perfect blend of comfort, con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528612
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Guildford B  3025, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00

3025 Guildford B 3025 Virtual Tour More Like This

LEADING YOU HOME...Welcome to a beautiful lake view with floor plan that boasts natural lighting in Century Village Boca Raton! Enjoy amenities galore in this friendly 55+ condo community which is on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535325
  2. Provided by Promiseland Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Preston C  C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$87,000.00

91 Preston C C Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bathroom. 1st floor condo in Century Village Boca Raton. Fresh paint throughout. Partially furnished. Enclosed Balcony with sliding doors and screens with roll down shutters. Century Vill

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10554094
  2. Provided by Valhomes Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Mansfield A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$89,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

27 Mansfield A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in the highly desirable Century Village Boca Raton. Located on the second floor, this unit offers easy access via elevator

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100607
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 328 Brighton  H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$95,000.00 ($117.28 / sqft )

328 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 1/1/1 Apartment in a Great location & Great Gated Community. This Property has been totally remodeled throughout. Brand New Vinyl floor and Brand New carpet in the bedroom. New Ac Unit, Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109639
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Brighton G  293, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$99,000.00 ($118.56 / sqft )

293 Brighton G 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't want to miss this well maintained, move in ready home! This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is located on the 3rd floor and features a charming screened patio with tranquil garden views. The c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128219
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Fanshaw  N, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$80,000.00 ($101.01 / sqft )

583 Fanshaw N Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor 1/1.5 penthouse with panoramic lake views, featuring an updated kitchen, wood look flooring, and a serene screened patio. Amenities include internet and WIFI, Century Village is l

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128734
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice