9355 8th Street 223, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027712 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9355 8th Street 223
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 768
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 1 UNIT 223
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120012230
  • Unit Number: 223
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9233 8th Street 117, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,450.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

9233 8th Street 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSOC. states 55+, credit 680+, HTD pool w New building/Gazebo, tennis courts, Xfinity HDTV & Internet. ANNUAL LEASE, 1 Indoor cat allowed, NO Smoking, screened patio, tile, water resistant panel fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149955
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9233 8th Street 110, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,800.00

9233 8th Street 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2 unit with screened porch. First floor unit. Reasonably priced 2/2 rental in boca! Freshly painted and bedroom carpets steam cleaned. Split bedrooms and plenty closet space. Centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552419
  2. Provided by Maria Vasile, P.A.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 8th Street 419, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,700.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

9273 8th Street 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious one bedroom condo on the last floor (penthouse). One and half bath. Washer and dryer on the balcony.Water included in HOA fees. Association is usually pretty fast with the approval.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146844
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 8th Street 417, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,900.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

9440 8th Street 417 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE MONTH FREE RENT FOR QUALIFIED TENANT!! Very clean and updated 4th floor unit with newer kitchen cabinets, countertops and appliances. Washer and Dryer in unit. Safe and secure building. Communi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150902
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,850.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with Screened Patio & Easy Access Welcome to this large and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath apartment offering comfort, convenience, and a great layout. Enjoy the ease of walkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157358
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street Sw 310, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,850.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

9355 8th Street Sw 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this quaint 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with quiet screened in balcony views. This condo features a large living/dining combo with an upgraded bathroom, and is freshly paint throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160588
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22615 66th Avenue 415, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

22615 66th Avenue 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to easy, vibrant West Boca living! This bright and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom condo is open to all ages and offers a spacious, sun filled living area, oversized bedroom with walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160886
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9355 8th Street 222, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,850.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

9355 8th Street 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and open, this beautifully updated condominium is ideally located with easy access to shopping, restaurants, and top rated schools. Just minutes east along Palmetto Park Road, you'll find the b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014928
  2. Provided by Linked Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$1,900.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

9855 Sandalfoot Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 1st floor condo offers comfort, convenience and affordability all in one package. Discover the allure of this 2 BR 2 BA gem with a screened in porch! Freshly painted, it exudes a brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025263
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice