4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087452 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $317
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2362
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1054 / -80.9416
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower 01
  • Building: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower 01 Condo
  • Provided by: PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Summer Frarer
  • 386-761-3004
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the most desirable building at The Towers in Ponce Inlet. The Milestone Structural Inspection has been completed and the Structural Integrity Reserve Study is funded, with no upcoming assessments, offering peace of mind for buyers. This move in ready unit features a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, new carpeting throughout, and is being sold fully furnished. Enjoy additional living space with the completely enclosed lanai. Hurricane storm shutters are installed on the living room sliders, balcony, and primary bedroom. Additional highlights include a private storage unit in the garage, ideal for beach gear and owner storage. The Towers is known for its excellent maintenance, strong financials, and premier oceanfront lifestyle, making this an exceptional opportunity for full time living or investment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2362.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3365.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Towers at Ponce
  • Association Phone: 386-756-7574
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6303 THE TOWERS AT PONCE INLET VI PER OR 5110 PG 2144
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6419-27-06-6303
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 6303
  • View: Water
  • Views: 79
  • Zoning Code: 405
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8607, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$850,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8607 More Like This

Brand new A/C installed. All major building improvements are complete, including updating landscaping, and reserves are fully funded for your added peace of mind. Spacious 3BR/3BA oceanfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206366
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$839,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601 More Like This

Private Ponce Inlet paradise awaits from this highly coveted, northeast corner condo that provides postcard worthy panoramas of the Atlantic coastline. Imagine a full time or seasonal lifestyle from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1222220
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($364.03 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303 More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the most desirable building at The Towers in Ponce Inlet. The Milestone Structural Inspection has been completed and the Structural Integr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223114
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living with stunning ocean views. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops and comes fully equipped wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223779
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32127
$899,000.00 ($345.77 / sqft )

2855 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

This is coastal living elevated private, polished, and perfectly positioned by the sea. Rarely available southeast facing oceanfront end unit in an exclusive boutique building of just 24 private resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225375
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$700,000.00 ($418.66 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo voted Best Condo two years in a row! This fully furnished residence showcases a sleek, modern interior, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402491
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947694
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Linda Annable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$839,000.00 ($335.60 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087404
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom direct ocean front condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317214
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice