926 Hillgrove Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088004 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 926 Hillgrove Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1887
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1014 / -81.7861
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Subdivision: Hillgrove Sub
  • Elementary School: Auburndale Central Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Provided by: PMC REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jon Perog
  • 231-206-7416
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your dream homewhere comfort, style, and versatility come together perfectly. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers everything you need for modern living and unforgettable entertaining. Enjoy your own private backyard oasis featuring a sparkling pool and hot tub, perfect for relaxing weekends or hosting gatherings under the sun. The outdoor kitchen makes entertaining effortless, giving you the ideal space for cookouts, celebrations, and family time all year round. Inside, the home continues to impress with a thoughtfully designed layout. Outside, youll find a separate living quarters designed to offer both comfort and independence. This private space features a full size bathroom, efficiency kitchen and a studio bedroom/living area. With its own private entrance, it offers the perfect setup for extended family, guests, a home office, or even a potential rental opportunity. With its unique combination of indoor comfort and outdoor luxury, this home truly stands out as a rare find. Dont miss the chance to own a property that offers both everyday convenience and resort style living. Roof 2019 / AC 2012 / Water Heater 2021 / In ground Irrigation / 12x 24 In law Suite or Guest House / 2025 Pool Deck was resurfaced and painted /2023 Pool pump/2025 Microwave and Dishwasher/ 2025 Extra R 30 Insulation and Blown Insulation / Quiet Street / 8 FOOT DEEP POOL / NO HOA TURN KEY PROPERTY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1407.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Auburndale Central Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street, Other, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Propane, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HILLGROVE SUB PB 81 PG 26 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-26-300801-000200
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard, Auburndale, FL 33823
$479,000.00 ($170.83 / sqft )

1316 Lake Ariana Boulevard More Like This

STOP SCROLLING... because homes like this don't come around often. Welcome to 1316 Lake Ariana Blvd, Auburndale, FL where everyday living feels like a peaceful lakeside retreat. Perfectly positioned d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259303
  2. Provided by Floridas A Team Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$400,000.00 ($123.53 / sqft )

714 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Solid block on block construction, this 2023 home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with tile in all wet areas. Features include a guest bedroom downstairs, a spacious upstairs mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107419
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 252 Samantha Ave,, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$479,900.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

252 Samantha Ave, Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this exceptional, nearly new home, nestled within an exclusive gated community of only 25 residences. Surrounded by beautifully maintained landscaping and a lush, manicured lawn, this propert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134690
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 168 Magneta Loop, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$489,000.00 ($108.91 / sqft )

168 Magneta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement ALERT!!!! The largest home in Estates of Auburbdale priced under $500k with Solar Panels! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence is located in the highly sought after gated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136867
  2. Provided by SELL & BUY HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jamar Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Auburn Grove Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$399,900.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

755 Auburn Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this impressive home in a quaint and charming community ideally between Orlando and Tampa. With easy access to Interstate 4 and just 30 minutes from Walt Disney World, this location offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139282
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Ricardo Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4449 Juliana Lake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$446,146.00 ($148.47 / sqft )

4449 Juliana Lake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover luxury living in the 2405 floorplan, a 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with a 3 car garage. This home features an open first floor plan and a spacious loft upstairs, all thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953233
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Waterside Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$419,846.00 ($161.48 / sqft )

5409 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This thoughtfully designed approximately 2,200 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a 2 car garage, delivering a layout that balances open gathering spaces with exceptional bedroom privacy.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953665
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 Tennessee Ridge Court, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$431,665.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

5208 Tennessee Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955243
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Krall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4669 Grandview Glen Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$435,000.00 ($197.73 / sqft )

4669 Grandview Glen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Practically BRAND NEW 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the sought after subdivision of Lake Juliana Estates. Walk through your foyer and observe the split floor plan. First 2 bedrooms share a jack and jill ba

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955629
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Monay Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Summerlake Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$436,900.00 ($128.73 / sqft )

2093 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2356 square feet on one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Cambria countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957103
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice