2225 Vista Palm Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2225 Vista Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2543
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9559 / -80.9146
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: EDGEWATER
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Florida Shores 01
  • Elementary School: Edgewater Public
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach
  • Provided by: WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Megan Guerrero
  • 388-689-5171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2225 Vista Palm Drive, where thoughtful upgrades and effortless Florida living come together in a beautifully refreshed home designed for both comfort and style. Completely updated in 2025, this residence features stunning Ashford Nature Match wood look porcelain tile flowing seamlessly throughout, complemented by new 5 inch baseboards for a clean, modern finish. The open concept living and kitchen area is filled with natural light and enhanced by updated lighting and ceiling fans, creating a warm and inviting space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home, the kitchen has been tastefully upgraded with stainless steel appliances, elegant quartzite countertops, and brand new Fabuwood cabinetry featuring smart storage solutions like roll out shelves, built in cutlery drawers, and a dedicated trash systemall designed with both beauty and function in mind. The split floor plan offers privacy and flexibility, with a fully remodeled primary suite serving as a true retreat. The 2025 master bathroom renovation showcases a marble walk in shower, custom glass enclosure, and sleek Delta fixtures, while both bathrooms are finished with new quartz countertops and updated cabinetry. Seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living, double French doors with integrated blinds lead to a spacious 270 square foot tiled Florida room. This versatile flex space features wraparound screens and removable vinyl windows, making it perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the outdoors year round. Additional highlights include high impact, hurricane rated windows and French doors, a fully insulated attic with radiant barrier, and a HIGH and DRY lot shaded by mature oak trees. The attached two car garage offers approximately 450 square feet of space, complete with air conditioning and an updated impact rated garage doorideal for a workshop, gym, or extra storage even for your boat or golf cart. Practical upgrades continue with a full sprinkler system, a recently serviced AC system (new compressor in 2026 and air handler serviced in 2025), and an 8x16 aluminum sided shed with a metal roof for added storage. This is a home where every detail has been carefully consideredoffering modern upgrades, functional design, and a relaxed lifestyle in a beautifully established setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1538.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: New Smyrna Beach High
  • Middle School: New Smyrna Beach Middl
  • School Elementary: Edgewater Public School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 11282 & 11283 BLK 362 FLORIDA SHORES NO 15 MB 19 PG 216 PER OR 3306 PG 0518 PER OR 7084 PG 1397 PER OR 7097 PG 3209 PER OR 7141 PGS 2350-2353 INC PER OR 8195 PG 1268 PER OR 8275 PG 3634 PER OR 8275 PG 3639
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8402-01-11-2820
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

2615 Willow Oak Drive More Like This

Well cared for 2 story colonial style home in the non HOA neighborhood of Florida Shores. Bring your boat & RV, there's plenty of parking here. This home has never flooded and sits high and dry in flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218174
  2. Provided by Volusia County Guide
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, Edgewater, FL 32141
$392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

158 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just built in 2024 and priced to move this is your chance to own one of the best value 5 bedroom homes in Edgewater with access to a private community dock and Intracoastal lifestyle! Skip the wait a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224294
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

3986 Willowbrook Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this nearly new two story residence, built in 2023, perfectly positioned on a picturesque pond with a tranquil fountain view. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a fully fenced backy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224612
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$390,000.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive More Like This

Priced to sell, this 5 bedroom home in Glenbrooke offers the space and layout buyers are actually looking for. The main living area is open and functional, designed for both everyday living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224638
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Hoptree Lane, Edgewater, FL 32141
$414,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

2607 Hoptree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained lakefront home in Majestic Oaks in Edgewater, FL, built in 2023 and truly move in ready. This newer construction single family home offers a functional and versa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Willow Oak Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$410,000.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

2615 Willow Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944978
  2. Provided by VOLUSIA COUNTY GUIDE
  3. Contact Lindsey Huntington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3986 Willowbrook Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$379,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

3986 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2631 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948169
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$390,000.00 ($118.79 / sqft )

1809 Myrtlebrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948198
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3975 Willowbrook Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$465,000.00 ($156.51 / sqft )

3975 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New Home in The Parks at Edgewater Upgraded & Move In Ready! Why wait for new construction when you can move right in? This stunning, nearly new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, plus dedicated offic

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084246
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Jones Fish Camp Road, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$392,400.00 ($138.41 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2835 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087800
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Charles Beckham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice