220 Belleview Boulevard 802, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8310697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Belleview Boulevard 802
  • Viewed: 485
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1310
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 574
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9455 / -82.8093
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bays
  • Building: Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore Ii
  • Elementary School: Belleair
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Tricia Priest
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable Resort Style Living in Belleair! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse level condo, freshly painted and move in ready! Located within the gates of the exclusive Belleair Country Club, this home offers breathtaking south facing views of the water and golf course. Enjoy the serenity of peaceful surroundings, perfect for relaxing mornings and laid back evenings with spectacular summertime sunsets. Inside, you'll find a light and bright open layout with in unit laundry for added convenience. Situated in one of Pinellas Countys most desirable communities, Belleair offers unmatched access to World class golf at the Belleair Golf & Country Club, Tennis, Pickleball & croquet courts, Olympic sized pool, Fitness center & dining venues. Plus, you're just minutes from shopping, fine dining, Tampa Bay sporting events, and the Gulf Coasts stunning beaches. Welcome home to maintenance free living in Tampa Bay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1310.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belleair Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1042.88
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management - Linda Loud
  • Association Phone: 727-744-1148
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BELLEVIEW BILTMORE VILLAS BAYSHORE II CONDO APT 802
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-29-15-07354-000-8020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 802
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 485
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue J187, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$339,000.00 ($211.88 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue J187 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to one of the rarest finds in all of penthouse groves, a true 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit on the first floor, boasting sweeping pond water views and not in a flood zone. At 1,600 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885241
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Shebastian Burley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 410, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$375,000.00 ($270.76 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this dont come along often. This rarely available Southwest corner residence in Belleview Biltmore Villas Bayshore II blends sweeping water views, timeless design, and country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412782
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 412, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$355,000.00 ($256.32 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Belleair Country Club community offers modern living at its best. Step inside to find new LVP flooring, a brand new kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455742
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jon Sanchez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$299,999.00 ($214.90 / sqft )

1730 Belleair Forest Drive 1730 More Like This

Look no more, this charming townhome is for you! The best Belleair location, the best PRICE for a 1396 ft 2 bedroom, 2.5 baths with your own private entrance and a serene garden style setting. The f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.40 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459189
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 702, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$299,000.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Minutes to the ocean in the beautiful gated belleair country club community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath has 1,310sf with an open floor plan and 1 car carport. Extra clean and ready for your personal touch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461552
  2. Provided by BEACHWISE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristin Vincelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Oakmont Lane 507, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$380,000.00 ($272.40 / sqft )

100 Oakmont Lane 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 100 Oakmont Lane #507, a beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in the gated and prestigious Belleair Country Club communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465601
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Lime Avenue 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$299,900.00 ($241.86 / sqft )

602 Lime Avenue 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Camelot Oaks Clearwaters best kept secret! Tucked within the quiet and exclusive Harbor Oaks community, this rare two story townhouse style

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Denise Denver Samsonenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Wells Court 402, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$348,000.00 ($204.71 / sqft )

642 Wells Court 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked behind the gates of the Mediterranean inspired Wells Court Condominium community, this beautifully updated residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482877
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Tiana Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 601, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$365,000.00 ($263.54 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury and relaxation located in a golf cart community in the Belleair Country Club golf course, this 6th floor condo gives you the easy Florida lifestyle without the maintenance headache. Not only is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500669
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathan Shirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Belleview Boulevard 108, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$350,000.00 ($382.51 / sqft )

220 Belleview Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Heres your chance to own a gorgeous, fully remodeled one bedroom, one bath condominium in the exclusive guard gated Belleview Biltmore community. This fabulous condo has 915 square feet of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Grieco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice