10230 Old Tampa Bay Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8321948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10230 Old Tampa Bay Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 515
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3067 / -82.3323
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golf And Tennis Club
  • Provided by: REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Gina Marie Holm
  • 813-444-8989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand new roof april 2026! Back on the market! Buyer financing fell thru... Move in ready and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after tampa bay golf & country club! This home features new interior paint that makes it a blank slate for your decor and customization! High ceilings and a neutral palette greet you as you enter the leaded glass door from the screened front porch. Wood laminate floors throughout with ceramic tile in the foyer, laundry room and wet areas. Sliding doors, with retractable privacy screen, from great room give access to your screened lanai. Formal dining connects off of the kitchen creating the perfect space for hosting friends and family for a meal! Kitchen has warm cabinets, neutral counters and all samsung stainless steel appliances including a smooth top range and a newer 2024 samsung refrigerator. The kitchen also features an eat in space with a bay window complete with plantation shutters and a view of the landscaped backyard. Owners retreat with tray ceilings is at the rear of the home with bath ensuite. Lots of closet space with 2 walk in closets featuring custom cabinetry for built in organization, dual sinks, soaking tub, shower and water closet. Secondary bedroom has large window which overlooks front lawn and full bath located at the front of the home. Den/flex space adjacent to secondary bed & bath can be used as a home office, fitness area or 3rd bedroom if a closet is added. Inside laundry room with front load lg washer and dryer plus room to add storage. This home is also equipped with a no salt water conditioning system. Additional spare tile and laminate flooring saved in the garage if needed in the future. Lovely oak tree shades the home from the afternoon sun. Rest easy and enjoy all the amenities this man guard gated community has to offer! Tampa bays premier active 55+ community features a variety of recreational options. Enjoy two golf courses... The 18 hole championship course and a 9 hole executive course with optional memberships. Amenities included in the hoa fee include two swimming pools, with the large resort style pool featuring fountains and heated to 80 degrees. Engage in activities such as pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, shuffleboard, cornhole, and card games. The newly upgraded activity center includes a state of the art fitness facility, billiards room, craft/hobby room, library with computers and a card room. The community has no cdd fees and offers affordable hoa dues that includes lawncare with annual mulching and sprinkler system maintenance, basic cable with 2 boxes and high speed internet. Banquet facilities are available with a stage and dance floor for inhouse events, full service restaurant and bar/grill, onsite entertainment, bingo, dinner shows and sunday brunch! Located north of tampa close to major highways for easy access to shopping, malls, medical facilities, airports and the beaches! Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1599.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 269.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBGCC HOA - Debi Ramos
  • Association Phone: 352-588-0059
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB - PHASE IV PB 45 PG 061 LOT 39 OR 8253 PG 1928 & OR 8410 PG 1770
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-20-0050-00000-0390
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10048 Cleghorn Drive, San Antonio, FL 33576
$369,000.00 ($165.55 / sqft )

10048 Cleghorn Drive More Like This

ULTIMATE RETIREMENT LIFESTYLE. Experience the ultimate 55+ resort lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2,229 square foot retreat, perfectly situated on a private conservation lot within the gated Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258001
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29636 Tee Shot Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$309,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

29636 Tee Shot Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!! Some photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort, stylish upgrades and a vibrant active adult lifestyle within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105592
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Eileen Wynne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10799 Gable Dig Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$325,000.00 ($138.95 / sqft )

10799 Gable Dig Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10799 Gable Dig Loop, a like new villa in the highly sought after 55+ community of Medley at Miradaoffering the perfect opportunity to skip the wait and extra costs of new construction and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884358
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29413 Caddyshack Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$329,999.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

29413 Caddyshack Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your MOVE IN ready, maintenance free Villa located in the desirable 55+ community of Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage VILLA offers casual elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398946
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Petron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$375,000.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

10535 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mirada, where luxury living meets resort style relaxation! This beautifully maintained, move in ready 2021 home offers the perfect blend of comfort, modern design, and Florida lifestyle al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442818
  2. Provided by J & S BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10951 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$345,000.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

10951 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer's financing at no fault of the seller or property. Property appraised above price, confirming strong value. Dont miss this opportunity; schedule your showing today. Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446695
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10245 Buncombe Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$299,900.00 ($134.61 / sqft )

10245 Buncombe Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With a recent price reduction, this home presents an incredible opportunity to enjoy resort style living at an exceptional value. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Mc Leod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29146 Princeville Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$339,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

29146 Princeville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly desirable ACTIVE 55+ Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club. Offering nearly 1,800 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461692
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Shyra Basilone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10251 Moshie Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$328,900.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

10251 Moshie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Is now the time to finally enjoy living? If you answered yes, you belong in this amazing, highly desirable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting on the picturesque 7TH hole of the Championship Course of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464153
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$379,900.00 ($153.93 / sqft )

10767 Penny Gale Loop More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner Financing available!!! 10767 Penny Gale Loop Where Every Day Feels Like Coming Home to Vacation Theres a certain feeling you get the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471915
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Liang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice