10245 Buncombe Way, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8450477 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10245 Buncombe Way
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2228
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 172
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3068 / -82.3317
  • County: PASCO
  • City: SAN ANTONIO
  • Zipcode: 33576
  • Subdivision: Tampa Bay Golf And Tennis Club
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Kathy Mc Leod
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    With a recent price reduction, this home presents an incredible opportunity to enjoy resort style living at an exceptional value. Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus office home offering 1,489 sq. ft. of move in ready living in the highly desirable Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club. From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youll notice the inviting high ceilings, abundant natural light, and thoughtful layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The open floor place has the living room, dining and kitchen all open for gatherings. Off of this area is an enclosed area to use for additional dining area or Florida room for space not included in the square footage. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with dual sinks and a walk in shower, while the second bedroom and bath provide comfort for guests. An inside laundry room and attached 2 car garage add everyday convenience. Beyond your front door, enjoy resort style amenities including a newly renovated 15,000 sq. ft. clubhouse, two championship golf courses with 27 holes, two swimming pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, dog parks, shuffleboard, card rooms, billiards, plus an on site restaurant and bar & grill. With a full calendar of year round activities, theres always something to do and new friends to meet. Experience peaceful, active living in a gated 55+ community where every day feels like a getaway. Schedule your private tour today and see why this home is the perfect place to call your own.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1489.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 269.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tampa Bay Golf and Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TAMPA BAY GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB - PHASE IV PB 45 PG 061 LOT 67 OR 9636 PG 1620
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33576 - San Antonio
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-25-20-0050-00000-0670
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29636 Tee Shot Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$309,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

29636 Tee Shot Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

BRING ALL OFFERS!! Some photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering modern comfort, stylish upgrades and a vibrant active adult lifestyle within a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105592
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Eileen Wynne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10799 Gable Dig Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$325,000.00 ($138.95 / sqft )

10799 Gable Dig Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10799 Gable Dig Loop, a like new villa in the highly sought after 55+ community of Medley at Miradaoffering the perfect opportunity to skip the wait and extra costs of new construction and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884358
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29413 Caddyshack Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$329,999.00 ($147.85 / sqft )

29413 Caddyshack Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your MOVE IN ready, maintenance free Villa located in the desirable 55+ community of Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage VILLA offers casual elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398946
  2. Provided by GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Petron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9936 Cleghorn Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$271,900.00 ($88.89 / sqft )

9936 Cleghorn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** OWNER SAYS SELL!! *** Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with conservation views. The split bedroom floor plan offers a large living and dining area and includes a nice ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413879
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Hlebak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($113.45 / sqft )

29418 Schinnecock Hills Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in the gated Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,698 sq. ft. of comfortable living space plus a 200 sq. ft. enclosed tiled lanai. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442886
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10951 Penny Gale Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$345,000.00 ($138.28 / sqft )

10951 Penny Gale Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on the market due to buyer's financing at no fault of the seller or property. Property appraised above price, confirming strong value. Dont miss this opportunity; schedule your showing today. Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446695
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lucy Zavarce Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29146 Princeville Drive, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$339,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

29146 Princeville Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den located in the highly desirable ACTIVE 55+ Tampa Bay Golf & Tennis Club. Offering nearly 1,800 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461692
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Shyra Basilone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10251 Moshie Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$328,900.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

10251 Moshie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Is now the time to finally enjoy living? If you answered yes, you belong in this amazing, highly desirable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sitting on the picturesque 7TH hole of the Championship Course of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464153
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29406 Zeller Avenue, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$275,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

29406 Zeller Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club, the premier 55+ community offering an exceptional lifestyle in a guard gated setting with private streets and NO CDD fees! This charming, move in ready home m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473515
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Hileman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10535 Moshie Lane, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33576
$299,900.00 ($133.47 / sqft )

10535 Moshie Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy starting your day with some of the most amazing views in all of the Tampa Bay Golf & Country Club community, and then ending the day watching some of the most amazing sunsets on the planet, all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact John Halvorsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice