5508 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8336993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5508 Viola Lee Way
  • Viewed: 339
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 483
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1282 / -82.5325
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Lakeshore Preserve
  • Elementary School: Schwarzkopf
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  • Contact: Keith Lucombe
  • 813-909-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom 2.5 bath open floor plan in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. Enter inside to notice the beautiful, upgraded kitchen high volume ceilings, wood cabinets, granite countertops, extended kitchen island, stainless steel appliances and so much more! The entertaining kitchen boasts tons of counterspace looking out to the living room and dining space. The entire second floor including the steps are purl white engineered Hard Woods floors. The large master suite comes with a walk in closet and upgraded walk in shower with double sinks. The laundry room is also located on the second floor. This townhome comes with a screen in patio where you can have amazing cook outs and/or plant room. Lakeshore Preserve is a maintenance free, private gated community nestled in a conservation featuring modern amenities and a community pool for your family to enjoy. This Lutz location offers all A+ rated schools in the Steinbrenner school district. Great location just a few minutes to Dale Mabry and the Veterans Expressway, the airport, dining, shopping, gyms and nearby retail stores. PERFECT LOCATION! Come see this beautiful, updated and beautiful townhome ready for you to call it home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1961.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 279.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Angela Estilette
  • Association Phone: 7274981451
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE PRESERVE LOT 75
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-27-18-A7N-000000-00075.0
  • Views: 339
  • Zoning Code: RMC-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19298 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$489,900.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

19298 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Venice model townhome (built in 2021) by Mattamy Homesin the highly desirable community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. Situated on a premium waterfront lot, this impressive two story r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Albano, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19421 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$430,000.00 ($150.88 / sqft )

19421 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 19421 Monarch Wind Way, a beautifully appointed luxury townhome located in the gated community of Parkview at Long Lake Ranch in the heart of Lutz, Florida. The main level offers a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883052
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17365 Old Tobacco Road, LUTZ, FL 33558
$384,900.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

17365 Old Tobacco Road Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED***Discover modern living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse, offering 2,303 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. Situated in a desirable gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412828
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19431 Monarch Wind Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$475,000.00 ($149.28 / sqft )

19431 Monarch Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living Meets Ultimate Convenience in this Spacious Lutz Townhome! **VA Assumable Loan** Welcome to Monarch Wind Way, where contemporary style, generous space, and maintenance free living come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3182 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460810
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Garrett Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2277 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$416,700.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

2277 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained newer townhome offering the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2 car garage, this home is d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467721
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5841 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$484,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

5841 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

End unit townhome that lives like a single family home backing to conservation in a gated community located in the Steinbrenner High School district. This 2020 built Venice floor plan by Mattamy Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483803
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Mackey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Cumberland Star Court, LUTZ, FL 33558
$399,900.00 ($172.07 / sqft )

5525 Cumberland Star Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with the peaceful pond views from this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style townhome located in the gated Lakeshore Preserve community. The open concept layout creat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484149
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Alicia Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6066 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$405,000.00 ($138.98 / sqft )

6066 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in this beautifully spacious and stylish townhome, offering 2,281 square feet of comfortable living in a prime Lutz location! From the moment you step inside, youll love t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494247
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19388 Great Intention Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$485,000.00 ($170.18 / sqft )

19388 Great Intention Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to friendly Parkview at Long Lake Ranch. This is the Sebring Craftsman style three bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhouse in one of the most desirable communities in Tampa Bay. On the firs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495312
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19219 Blue Pond Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$465,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

19219 Blue Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome in the gated community of parkview at long lake ranch in land o lakes. Offering the space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495319
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice