6224 Vista Verde Drive W, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8341940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6224 Vista Verde Drive W
  • Viewed: 288
  • Price: $629,900
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2626
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 468
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7562 / -82.7234
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Villas Del Verde
  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PREFERRED
  • Contact: Krissy Rackley
  • 727-367-3636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best priced large end unit in Villas Del Verde~Offering over 2,600 sq ft of beautifully updated living space in a NON FLOOD ZONE, with NO DAMAGE from previous storms. This light filled residence has been completely remodeled with a refined, modern touch throughout. Enjoy serene fountain views and a thoughtfully designed open layout featuring 10 foot ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring, plantation shutters, and upgraded designer lighting. The stunning cook's kitchen is ideal for entertaining, while the spacious primary suite offers a spa like retreat with a standalone soaking tub. A versatile loft/landing on the second floor provides additional living or workspace, and the home is elevator ready with ample storage throughout. Cozy up by the fireplace or relax in the peaceful surroundings this community offers. Located just minutes from sparkling blue water beaches, top rated golf courses, and premier amenities, residents also enjoy access to a newly renovated clubhouse, spectacular pool, and fitness center. This is Florida living at its finest combining space, style and unbeatable value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2626.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bear Creek Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 641.67
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates/Emily Edgington
  • Association Phone: 813-498-2232
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS DEL VERDE LOT 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-31-16-94163-000-0250
  • View: Water
  • Views: 288
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 763 Date Palm Lane, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$590,000.00 ($197.59 / sqft )

763 Date Palm Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to one of Pasadena's rare gated communitieswhere peace of mind, comfort, and community living all come together. Built in 2015, this impeccably maintained 2,300 sq ft townhome is part of a bou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421610
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6303 Vista Verde Drive E, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$574,500.00 ($246.36 / sqft )

6303 Vista Verde Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

METICULOUSLY maintained townhome in the gated community of Villas Del Verde, is located in a NO FLOOD ZONE and sustained NO damage from Hurricanes Helene or Milton, offering exceptional peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470101
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rhonda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Vista Verde Drive E, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$600,000.00 ($215.52 / sqft )

6339 Vista Verde Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Villas Del Verde, a private, gated community that is located in a NO FLOOD ZONE. This pet friendly neighborhood offers elegance, privacy, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484593
  2. Provided by A BETTER LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Morgan Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Grevilla Avenue S, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$715,000.00 ($354.49 / sqft )

7004 Grevilla Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7004 Grevilla Ave S, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath gem offering 2,017 sq. ft. of luxurious living space in the exclusive Spice Palms gated community. Built in 2016, this beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2017 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488847
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Carter Clarke, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Date Palm Lane, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$650,000.00 ($283.84 / sqft )

771 Date Palm Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within one of Pasadenas rare gated communities, this stunning townhome, built in 2016, offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades. Spanning 2,300 sq ft, this impeccably

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491037
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Laura Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice