700 Starkey Road 1525, LARGO, FL 33771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8355359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Starkey Road 1525
  • Viewed: 172
  • Price: $214,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 438
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9101 / -82.7646
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Forestbrook Ii Condo
  • Building: Forestbrook Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Southern Oak
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: NARZINSKY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Yana Denysenko
  • 727-409-7494
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offering over 1,500 sq ft of living space, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath split plan combines comfort, convenience, and a tranquil setting within the manicured Forestbrook community, located adjacent to East Bay Golf Course. Updated and move in ready, this spacious residence features fresh interior paint, new remote controlled light fixtures, and recessed kitchen lighting. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a large pantry, and a 3 stage reverse osmosis water filtration system. Additional improvements include an updated primary bathroom, HVAC system (2018), and a new water heater (2024). Ample storage is provided with ClosetMaid flex systems installed in all closets. The open living and dining area is ideal for entertaining and offers abundant natural light, with sliding glass doors leading to a screened porch that expands the living space. The generous primary suite includes a walk in closet, a recently renovated en suite bath, and access to a second screened porch. Two additional well sized bedrooms are located on the opposite wing and share a full bath, offering a desirable split floor plan. The interior laundry room includes a utility sink, extensive shelving, and washer and dryer. **The monthly association fee covers building insurance, exterior maintenance (including roof, paving, and painting), lawn care, water, internet, and basic cableleaving electricity as the only utility expense.** Residents enjoy a beautifully maintained community pool with cabana just steps away, featuring recently upgraded poolside furniture. Assigned covered parking plus ample guest parking are included. Forestbrook is a pet friendly community offering privacy with minimal shared walls. Ideally located near Gulf beaches, Airports, Parks all within minutes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1520.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Valerie Bohr
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FORESTBROOK II CONDO BLDG 1500, UNIT 1525
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-28882-150-1525
  • Unit Number: 1525
  • Views: 172
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1111, LARGO, FL 33771
$245,000.00 ($156.05 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Value is all around you in this first floor split floorplan condominium offering the perfect combination of privacy and comfort, with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357036
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Emil Veltre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1145, LARGO, FL 33771
$200,000.00 ($127.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor forward, clean and confident Welcome to Forestbrook IV. Cash buyers and investors only due to current financing limitations. Priced accordingly at $200,000, this 4th floor corner unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8401967
  2. Provided by MELODY STANG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Stang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Mindy Court, LARGO, FL 33771
$205,000.00 ($151.40 / sqft )

802 Mindy Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the quaint retirement community of Rothmoor Estates. This terrific townhome has been completely and professionally updated in 2023. Beautiful luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home, gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431762
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Penny Vierling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 511, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 511 Reduced More Like This

The Lure of the Florida Lifestyle! Escape winter and make this well appointed 2/2, first floor unit your Home Sweet Home. A durable, aesthetically pleasing hardwood floor underscores a spacious Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Citarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 624, LARGO, FL 33771
$205,000.00 ($141.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 624 More Like This

Experience the joy and comfort of Florida warmth and sunshine! This freshly painted 2/2 boasts over 1400 square feet of living space just waiting for the flourish of your decorative touches. Youll be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448900
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Maureen Citarella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 311, LARGO, FL 33771
$235,000.00 ($135.06 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 311 More Like This

Tucked inside the peaceful, park like community of Forestbrook, this first floor corner unit delivers the kind of view people dream about. Overlooking a wide pond and the serene third fairway of East

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465577
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact David Hutcheson, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 1216, LARGO, FL 33771
$230,000.00 ($180.39 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Forestbrook in Largo! This beautifully updated first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and cutting edge smart home technology, all within a lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481075
  2. Provided by TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Carolyn Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Country Club Drive 38, LARGO, FL 33771
$219,000.00 ($171.36 / sqft )

38 Country Club Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping golf course views in this bright, breezy two bedroom, two bath condominium tucked beside the East Bay Country Club and Golf Course. With just four units per building, youll enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483034
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Harris, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 821, LARGO, FL 33771
$240,000.00 ($164.38 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to Serenity at Forestbrook! Imagine waking up to the warm sunshine streaming through the large glass sliding doors, sipping your morning coffee on the expansive walk around porch, and feeling t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483415
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C225, LARGO, FL 33771
$225,000.00 ($148.03 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C225 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this unit that has a great view of the pond and a slight view of the golf course. This unit has been updated with new water resistant laminate flooring, new doors, baseboards, UV germici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485144
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice