9945 47th Ave N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8369035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9945 47th Ave N 203
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 405
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8151 / -82.7773
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Building: Bay Pines Apts Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 EDGE
  • Contact: Zack Zonker
  • 321-351-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo thats got the perfect mix of convenience, comfort, and Florida charm? Well, buckle up, because this Bay Pines gem is move in ready and waiting for you! Whether you're downsizing, investing, or just looking for a hassle free slice of paradise, this condo delivers. It features a spacious layout with two bedrooms big enough for guests, a home office, or all your Amazon impulse buys, plus two full bathroomsbecause no one likes fighting over the shower. The kitchen is bright offering plenty of space to cook, entertain, or add your own personal touch. The open concept living area is ideal for hosting friends, enjoying a quiet night in, or staring at your phone while pretending to watch TV. The location couldnt be betterright next to the VA hospital (seriously, you could throw a rock at it, but please dont), just minutes from Madeira Beach with its soft sand and endless sunsets, and close to shopping, dining, and everything else you need. With easy access to major roads, you can get anywhere in a breeze. This is the perfect home base for beach lovers, medical professionals, veterans, and snowbirds who want a stress free Florida lifestylelow maintenance, high convenience, and all the sunshine you can handle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condo Mgmt Plus / Philip Dvorak
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAY PINES APTS UNIT 1 CONDO APT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 02-31-15-04032-000-2030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 236
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4725 Cove Circle 104, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$157,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

4725 Cove Circle 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful one bedroom/one bath on the intracoastal waterway has been completely renovated and brand newly remodeled. Lovely 20 inch ceramic tile throughout, walk in shower, solid wood kitchen ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679075
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10038 62nd Terrace N 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$145,000.00 ($122.36 / sqft )

10038 62nd Terrace N 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Your New Home at a Fantastic New Price! Step into this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the friendly 55+ community of Long Bayou. This ground floor home is all about comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8356544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4780 Cove Circle 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$134,900.00 ($214.13 / sqft )

4780 Cove Circle 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Call Today to see this beautifully updated 2nd floor 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath unit in this Active 55+ Community. Wonderful unit whether you are a year round resident or a snowbird. There are 2 Heated Pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420535
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Deborah Levittino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$144,900.00 ($135.42 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tucked away in a serene, gated 55+ community, this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo offers both comfort and convenience. Overflowing with natural light, the open concept layout welcomes y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436164
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 63rd Avenue N 23, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$155,000.00 ($153.47 / sqft )

10035 63rd Avenue N 23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The remarks that detail the seller's instructions for showing the subject property. Showing instructions may include: contact information, showing times, notice required or other information. * These

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457082
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Melissa Yardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N D-309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$159,900.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N D-309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 BR / 2 BTH Third Floor Condo in a 55+ Community. Building has an Elevator. Unit has Vinyl Flooring throughout, with Stack Washer and Dryer, and Dishwasher along with Newer C/H/A. Unit has One Assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473061
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact Clay Longstreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$139,900.00 ($130.75 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Ground Floor Unit 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. Large Florida Room where you can use it as an e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481826
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9950 62nd Terrace N 404, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$132,500.00 ($118.30 / sqft )

9950 62nd Terrace N 404 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 Bed Rm 2 Bath 4th Floor Unit is Freshly Painted, New Vinyl Flooring. Building has Elevator. Hidden Little Gem and well maintained 55+ Long Bayou Condo Community Private Carport. Long Bayou has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.34 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482599
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PICKETT FENCES REALTY
  3. Contact Victor Adamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 98th Way N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$149,900.00 ($142.76 / sqft )

4600 98th Way N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful bay pines corner unit. Hurricane rated windows, the roof is aproximatley 2 months old. Carport. D29 is steps away from the unit, pets allowed. The unit has 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484650
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Mary Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Cove Circle 107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$135,999.00 ($217.60 / sqft )

4700 Cove Circle 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or More photos have been virtually staged. This is a charming 1 bedroom with 1 bathroom on the first floor in a Gated Community of Sea Towers 55+. just minutes from a beautiful Madera Beach and t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502692
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Adel Halaka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice