7625 Sun Island Drive S 106, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8380070 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7625 Sun Island Drive S 106
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 375
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7532 / -82.7447
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Bay Island Group 7
  • Building: Bay Island Group 7
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Julie Jones
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the beautiful community of Bay Island. This unit located in the Heritage Building is directly on the water. RENOVATIONS completed April 2026! The unit had minimal water intrusion during Hurricane Helene with no interior damage however the condo and all the first floor units are being remediated by the association to ensure all first floor units are fully renovated and free of storm damage. This first floor unit has an open floorplan with living, dining and kitchen with tiled backsplash and under cabinet lighting. The bathroom has a walk in shower with white subway tile. The bedroom has a walk in closet and BRAND NEW HURRICANE RATED sliding door that opens to a screen enclosed covered porch overlooking the water! Flooring, kitchen finishes, appliances and bathroom finishes are all NEW and covered by the community under their flood insurance coverage. This 24 hr guard gated waterfront community has an exceptional array of activities for the active resident including multiple pools & spas, tennis & pickleball courts, community room with activities such as yoga, entertainment and socials, shuffleboard courts, fitness center with sauna, waterfront tiki huts with grilling area and community marina for fishing or boating opportunities. The indoor amenities are in process of remediation and photos are pre storm for reference. Bay Island is a 55+ community. Ask for more details on this exceptional value condo. 2026 HOA fee is LOWER @ $539.99/month
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 600.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: BAY ISLAND GROUP NO. 7 CONDO APT 106
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-03617-000-1060
  • Unit Number: 106
  • View: Water
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1893 Shore Drive S 206, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$174,900.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

1893 Shore Drive S 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this beautiful condo, where every day begins with breathtaking views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway. Imagine sipping your morning coffe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8255019
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1153 Rue Des Rois  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$159,000.00 ($165.63 / sqft )

1153 Rue Des Rois 1a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new oasis in the heart of South Pasadena! This incredible ground floor residence has been beautifully refreshed and is ready for you to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683848
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Celine Charleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street 311, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$164,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

2960 59th Street 311 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great opportunity to own a Two Bedroom, Two Bath Pool Side home located in Town Shores . One of the perks of living in this unit is that the pool and the intercostal views are just steps away! Your po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404827
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 59th Street S 309, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$165,000.00 ($147.32 / sqft )

3018 59th Street S 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath Condo located directly in front of the Waterfront Town Shores Marina. Town Shores of Gulfport has 18 buildings, 4 pools, clubhouse, fitness center, game rooms, shuffleboard, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417261
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5925 Shore Boulevard S 602, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$169,900.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

5925 Shore Boulevard S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO GULFPORT, FLORIDA! Seller motivated! You will fall in love with the friendly community at Town Shores of Gulfporta 55+ waterfront community that offers a relaxed yet active lifestyle. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.20 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432219
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Becky Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 123, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$185,000.00 ($255.17 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photos were virtually staged. Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled, over 55, gated community. One bath and bedroom residence with stunning Intracoastal view. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442098
  2. Provided by MCS REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dave Ulrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 107, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($190.18 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 107 Adult Community More Like This

Perfect location in the sought after city of Gulfport. This one bedroom, one bathroom condo is located just minutes away from restaurants, bars and the beautiful gulf beaches. Indulge in one of the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450378
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Larry Lipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 30th Avenue S 209, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$145,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

5940 30th Avenue S 209 Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Watch sunsets over the marina and see dolphins and colorful local birds from the Florida Room windows of this second floor unit. Light & bright, freshly painted with tile floors i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455028
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Desi McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6970a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

6970a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.99% VA LOAN (buyer doesnt need to be a veteran for this opportunity; receive & lock in the 2.99% interest rate). Welcome to your tropical oasis! This gorgeous TOP FLOOR CORNER UNIT is nest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6930a Place De La Paix  2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$155,000.00 ($214.39 / sqft )

6930a Place De La Paix 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

High and dry second floor unit in the heart of South Pasadena! Conveniently located across the street from major shopping and dining, with beautiful Florida beaches, parks, and waterfront recreation j

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 723 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.95 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474068
  2. Provided by CARTER CLAYTON REALTY
  3. Contact Darius Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice