199 Dali Boulevard 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8383034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 199 Dali Boulevard 403
  • Viewed: 311
  • Price: $765,000
  • Price sqft: $565
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1354
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 369
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7661 / -82.6351
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Salvador The Condo
  • Building: Salvador The Condo
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: BILTMORE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Joan Young
  • 727-559-2008
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step inside and youll immediately notice the new, fresh and modern white palettecreating a bright, airy space that feels completely move in ready! The open concept features neutral tones, sleek luxury tile flooring, quartz countertops, and chic European style cabinetry. Floor to ceiling windows flood the space with natural light and lead to your private balconyperfect for sipping morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. The chef inspired kitchen showcases premium Bosch stainless steel appliances and a generous pantry that doubles as a laundry and storage room for added convenience. The primary suite includes a custom designed walk in closet, while the versatile second bedroom/office features a classic wood Murphy bed to maximize space and flexibility. As St. Petersburgs first green certified high rise, The Salvador blends contemporary living with eco conscious design, including a solar heated saltwater pool, energy efficient appliances, and secure garage parking with your own assigned space. Dont miss the impressive Third Floor Amenity Deckcomplete with a sparkling saltwater pool and spa, modern fitness center, stylish clubroom with full kitchen, outdoor dining and grilling area, fire pit, and a dedicated dog park with wash station. Experience the vibrant heart of downtown St. Petersburg from your new home at The Salvadorwhere modern luxury meets artistic inspiration. Come in and enjoy the experience of one of the citys most sought after addresses. Located in the thriving Arts and Innovation District, youll be steps away from world class restaurants, charming cafs, museums, waterfront parks, Infamous Saturday morning market, and cultural icons like the Dali Muse um, Mahaffey Theater, and Al Lang Stadium. Come see what makes The Salvador one of downtown St. Petes most inspiring places to call home. Lets schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1354.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street One Way, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, On Street, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Eric Mercado
  • Association Phone: 727-502-2728
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SALVADOR, THE CONDO UNIT 403
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-78605-000-0403
  • Unit Number: 403
  • View: City
  • Views: 311
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2111, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
$699,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

One Beach Drive SE. is not just a prestige address, IT'S A LIFESTYLE! One of the most coveted waterfront neighborhoods in St. Petersburg Live and play in a condo that is a replica of living in a 5 st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8249300
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Rigo PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$725,000.00 ($844.01 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most sought after high rises in Downtown St. Petersburg! Enjoy the incredible water views, floor to ceiling windows, and completely modern, open and high end kitchen. The dark la

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8334842
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S Ph-16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$795,000.00 ($587.15 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S Ph-16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing two story penthouse loft. Huge 22x14 terrace. Incredible city view and fabulous sunsets! The lofts are 5 stories set above a 4 story parking garage. Your unit comes with 2 covered parking spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1354 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387177
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Kim Joyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$875,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly constructed move in ready residence in the heart of downtown Saint Petersburg. It is one of only 40 exclusive homes in a quiet, upscale condominium community. Located on the thir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399780
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$895,000.00 ($546.73 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404616
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 7th Avenue N 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$765,000.00 ($353.02 / sqft )

220 7th Avenue N 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience a blend of charm, quality and location in this beautifully updated three story townhome, ideally in historic Old Northeast, just a few blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant waterfron

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442284
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 1st Street N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$750,000.00 ($419.93 / sqft )

340 1st Street N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown St Pete is now your playground! Discover the epitome of urban living in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom duplex condo nestled in the vibrant heart of St. Petersburg. Conveniently locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443652
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 2nd Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$900,000.00 ($666.67 / sqft )

475 2nd Street N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and charm in this one of a kind boutique condo in the heart of St. Pete. Nestled in a contemporary 22 unit complex, this spacious two bedroom corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459806
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice