777 3rd Avenue N 806, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8404616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 3rd Avenue N 806
  • Viewed: 377
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $547
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 308
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7755 / -82.6443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Reflection Condo
  • Building: Reflection Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Leah Herzwurm
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see why the Opal floorplan was the first to sell out pre construction! Welcome to Unit 806 at Reflection a stunning oversized 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom+ a den (that lives larger than most 2 bedroom units) with over 1,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed interior space, plus over 100 sq ft terrace for soaking in Mirror Lake and city views! This unit is also one of the only Opals that comes with TWO side by side parking spaces located on Level 5 of the parking garage. Larger than most two bedroom condos downtown, this plan gives you so many options. 9.5' ceilings, floor to ceiling windows and porcelain tiles floor greet you upon entrance. The kitchen is top tier with a waterfall edge quartz island, Bosch panel ready appliances and loads of storage! The private owner's suite is incredibly lavish featuring motorized blackout shades in the bedroom, luxe bathroom featuring seamless walk in shower with dual shower heads and sprayers and a dream custom closet recentlycompleted by Closet Envy. Need a flexible second space? There are two options! The large den off the hallway could easily transform into a guest room, home office or studio and there is even a nook leading into the laundry room that's perfect for a secondary workspace. As a resident, you get exclusive access to the iconic 12,000 square foot rooftop and 18th floor amenities including the heated saltwater pool, hot tub, fitness center, sauna, outdoor kitchen and wet bar, resident social club, panoramicviews of the city and bay plus a golf cart shuttle service! The building also features hospital gradeair filtration, water softening and secure, touchless entry. Tucked into the peaceful Mirror Lake neighborhood but just a few blocks from Central Ave, this location gives you the best of both worlds city energy and neighborhood charm. If youve been waiting for something special, this is it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Opal
  • Builder Name: KAST
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1550.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1108.17
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Mirta Sylva/Condominium Associates
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: REFLECTION CONDO UNIT 806
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-74065-000-0806
  • Unit Number: 806
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 377
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$1,073,000.00 ($699.02 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevate your lifestyle at The Residences at 400 Central, a towering 46 story architectural masterpiece rising 515 feet above vibrant Central Avenue. As

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: O6391965
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Tordjman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 2011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$827,000.00 ($425.19 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 2011 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! *condo fee was recently reduced by $400! * transport yourself to the heart of dtsp and step into the highly desirable bayfront tower! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1945 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393181
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Bennett, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$875,000.00 ($530.30 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newly constructed move in ready residence in the heart of downtown Saint Petersburg. It is one of only 40 exclusive homes in a quiet, upscale condominium community. Located on the thir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399780
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 2nd Avenue S 521, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,900.00 ($500.22 / sqft )

145 2nd Avenue S 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You wont want to miss this beautiful one owner condo in the highly sought after luxurious Signature Place Condos. This condo is one of only three in the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425466
  2. Provided by KENNARD REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Brittany White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 2604, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$975,000.00 ($957.76 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 2604 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this 26th floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo showcasing sweeping southeast views of Tampa Bay and Downtown St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436607
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 905, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$989,000.00 ($779.35 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, downtown St. Petersburg's iconic modern masterpiece where sleek design, panoramic water views, and a world class lifestyle meet. This beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$999,000.00 ($746.08 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1407 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready new construction Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1407, offering 1,339 SF with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 308 SF private lanai. The open concept layout features modern architecture,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457843
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 2nd Street N 201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$900,000.00 ($666.67 / sqft )

475 2nd Street N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and charm in this one of a kind boutique condo in the heart of St. Pete. Nestled in a contemporary 22 unit complex, this spacious two bedroom corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459806
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 1106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$899,000.00 ($580.00 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades, Upgrades, and more Upgrades! Unit 1106 is Ready to Move in and Priced to Sell! A must see to fully appreciate why this 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom + den was the first floor plan to sell out dur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464578
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leah Herzwurm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 2nd Street N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$915,000.00 ($341.80 / sqft )

301 2nd Street N 7 More Like This

***PRICE ADJUSTMENT*** Seller motivated. Downtown living with terrific walk scores....Do you enjoy the urban lifestyle being able to walk to world class museums, theaters, restaurants, and shops? This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470004
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christian Sidwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice