39650 Us Highway 19 N 553, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8386018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 39650 Us Highway 19 N 553
  • Viewed: 313
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 905
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 358
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1332 / -82.7447
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Woods At Anderson Park Condo T
  • Building: Woods At Anderson Park Condo The
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Renee Gialousis
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your charming oasis nestled in the highly sought after community of The Woods of Anderson Park This villa boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full jack and Jill bathroom, and inside washer and dryer. Non flood zone. As you enter, you'll be greeted by the soaring high ceilings, the living space flows seamlessly to a screened in patio, offering an enchanting view of serene nature trees. This peaceful outdoor haven is perfect for morning coffee, reading a book, or simply unwinding in the tranquility of your surroundings. Kitchen is equipped with all appliances and a breakfast bar offers additional prep space and a place to sit. The primary bedroom is a tranquil retreat with a large walk in closet. The second bedroom is also generously sized, offering comfort. Living in this vibrant community, you'll have access to an array of amenities designed for enjoyment and relaxation. Take a dip in the indoor heated pool, maintain your routine at the fitness center, or indulge in some leisure time at the game room, library, card room, or banquet hall. Whether you're hosting larger gatherings or enjoying a quiet day, there's something for everyone. Rest easy knowing your HOA dues encompass ground and exterior maintenance, clubhouse access, utilities including water, sewer, and trash services, ensuring hassle free living. The property is pet friendly (excluding aggressive breeds). Tarpon Springs, a town rich in history and charm, offers boundless adventure just outside your doorstep. Explore beautiful parks, pristine beaches, the famous Sponge Docks, quaint eateries, charming breweries, and ample shopping options. The Pinellas Trail, perfect for biking and walking, further enhances your living experience. Don't miss out on this gem in Tarpon Springs. Discover the perfect blend of serenity, convenience, and community
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 905.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 579.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Afroditi Rodriguez Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8984
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODS AT ANDERSON PARK CONDO, THE PHASE 1 BLDG 55, UNIT 553
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-27-16-98555-001-0553
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 553
  • Views: 313
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Moorings Cove Drive 420, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$170,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

420 Moorings Cove Drive 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Full Rehab Completion Update:On the week of April 6, 2026, the condo owner met with the Moorings Condo Board and Allstate Insurance to discuss the completion timeline for the first floor units that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386780
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paul Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Windrush Bay Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$162,500.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

510 Windrush Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windrush Bay your waterfront retreat in Tarpon Springs, nestled along the beautiful Gulf coast. This well appointed second floor condo offers two spacious bedrooms making it an ideal mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442583
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 1115, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Club 1 at Lake Tarpon Sail and Tennis Club! This light and bright condo offers an open floor plan with numerous updates throughout. The updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443299
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Fruits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Tarpon Point 203, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$199,900.00 ($235.18 / sqft )

203 Tarpon Point 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved. Beautiful condo with mature landscaping, offering partial water and nature views. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features an open floor plan with updated kitchen and bathrooms, a liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461745
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ellen Lincoln
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

303 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome Opportunity to own a 2BR 2BA condo on the 3rd story of a high ground situated Condo building, with a gorgeous park like view and partial water view of the Gulf. This property features GULF ACC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467673
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Katsaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Windrush Bay Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$156,500.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

428 Windrush Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 428 Windrush Bay, Tarpon Springs a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced 2 bedroom condo in Windrush Bay with unbeatable Gulf access and walkable parks. This second floor, 2 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470449
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Allison Tridente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$177,000.00 ($234.75 / sqft )

402 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence, perfectly situated on the top floor with serene views of lush woodlands and the Gulf of Mexico. Every detail of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470605
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Kirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 102, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$200,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy first floor living in this bright corner unit filled with natural light from extra windows throughout. The oversized balcony/Florida room overlooks the complex and offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480376
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Marcel Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39650 Us Highway 19 N 141, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$199,000.00 ($209.47 / sqft )

39650 Us Highway 19 N 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering approximately 950 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This is an incredible opportunity to own in a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482827
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Haven Place 704, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$159,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

704 Haven Place 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light & Bright 2 Bedroom Condo in The Palms of Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offering comfortable, low maintenance Florida living. From

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496712
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Doone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice