420 Moorings Cove Drive 420, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8386780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 420 Moorings Cove Drive 420
  • Viewed: 252
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 357
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1393 / -82.7595
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Moorings The Condo
  • Building: Moorings The Condo
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Paul Fernandes
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Full Rehab Completion Update:On the week of April 6, 2026, the condo owner met with the Moorings Condo Board and Allstate Insurance to discuss the completion timeline for the first floor units that were effected by Helena and concluded that the rehab work, bringing the unit back to new move in ready condition, will be completed within 90 days, and any leans will be cleared on the property both by July 2026*** This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers a unique opportunity. The condo was flooded by Hurricane Helene's storm surge and remediated shortly after the storm. The community insurance through the Homeowners Association is covering a complete renovation. At this price a water view of the canal that leads to the Gulf of America is rare! (Interior finishes have been picked out and are expected to be completed in 2026) The new General Contractor is now responsible for completing the restoration to move in ready condition. The Upgrades include: Electrical Main Panel,Granite countertop, Vinyl Plank Flooring Throughout, Solid wood cabinets and doors in the kitchen and bathrooms. A new AC System has been installed. The primary bedroom en suite will feature a walk in shower. Contact the HOA for complete renovation details and seize this chance to own a newly remodeled waterfront condo with direct water access at a discounted price! *** Year round Boat Docking *** The $812/month HOA fee includes mooring your boat in the canal. Helping to eliminate wasted time and money. Boat Slip Assignment Details: The boat slip is not deeded, but the next owner must request any available slip in writing by submitting a request form to the HOA/Management company. If the slip space is available, approval is typically expedited; otherwise, the next closest slip can be requested. Additional services included in the HOA monthly fee:Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Exterior, Manager, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1020.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 812.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameritech-Ellyse
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: MOORINGS, THE CONDO BLDG 7, UNIT 7B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-27-15-58916-007-0072
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 420
  • View: Water
  • Views: 252
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39650 Us Highway 19 N 553, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$170,000.00 ($187.85 / sqft )

39650 Us Highway 19 N 553 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your charming oasis nestled in the highly sought after community of The Woods of Anderson Park This villa boasts 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full jack and Jill bathroom, and inside washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8386018
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Renee Gialousis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Windrush Bay Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$162,500.00 ($174.73 / sqft )

510 Windrush Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Windrush Bay your waterfront retreat in Tarpon Springs, nestled along the beautiful Gulf coast. This well appointed second floor condo offers two spacious bedrooms making it an ideal mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442583
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rich Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 1115, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 1115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Club 1 at Lake Tarpon Sail and Tennis Club! This light and bright condo offers an open floor plan with numerous updates throughout. The updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443299
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Fruits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Tarpon Point 203, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$199,900.00 ($235.18 / sqft )

203 Tarpon Point 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved. Beautiful condo with mature landscaping, offering partial water and nature views. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit features an open floor plan with updated kitchen and bathrooms, a liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461745
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ellen Lincoln
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$184,900.00 ($217.53 / sqft )

303 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Awesome Opportunity to own a 2BR 2BA condo on the 3rd story of a high ground situated Condo building, with a gorgeous park like view and partial water view of the Gulf. This property features GULF ACC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467673
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Katsaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Windrush Bay Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$156,500.00 ($168.28 / sqft )

428 Windrush Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 428 Windrush Bay, Tarpon Springs a rare opportunity to own the lowest priced 2 bedroom condo in Windrush Bay with unbeatable Gulf access and walkable parks. This second floor, 2 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470449
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Allison Tridente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Tarpon Point, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$177,000.00 ($234.75 / sqft )

402 Tarpon Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence, perfectly situated on the top floor with serene views of lush woodlands and the Gulf of Mexico. Every detail of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 754 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470605
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Kirk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Highland Avenue 102, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$200,000.00 ($206.19 / sqft )

90 Highland Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy first floor living in this bright corner unit filled with natural light from extra windows throughout. The oversized balcony/Florida room overlooks the complex and offers the perfect s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480376
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Marcel Driver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39650 Us Highway 19 N 141, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$199,000.00 ($209.47 / sqft )

39650 Us Highway 19 N 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offering approximately 950 sq ft of comfortable, low maintenance living in the heart of Tarpon Springs. This is an incredible opportunity to own in a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482827
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Haven Place 704, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$159,000.00 ($156.65 / sqft )

704 Haven Place 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light & Bright 2 Bedroom Condo in The Palms of Tarpon Springs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo offering comfortable, low maintenance Florida living. From

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496712
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Doone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice