235 10th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8397032 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 235 10th Avenue Ne
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $13,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 3606
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 332
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7824 / -82.6321
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Bayview Add
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Keri Clare
  • 813-253-2444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available now! Discover the ultimate florida living experience at the bungalow by the bay, a fully furnished monthly rental. This charming 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool home is located in st petersburg's historical and walkable old historic northeast neighborhood. This is your chance to enjoy the sun soaked summers, or plan ahead for a winter retreat. Situated just four blocks away from the tampa bay waterfront, this home offers a picturesque view from its bright picket fence. Take a leisurely stroll along the brick lined streets and explore the waterfront park, the iconic vinoy resort and golf club, the marina, and several parks along beach drive. Immerse yourself in the vibrant dining scene, shop at local stores, enjoy live music performances, attend events, visit the st. Pete pier, appreciate art at the museum of fine arts, and marvel at the stunning chihuly collection glass sculptures. Baseball enthusiasts will find tropicana field just a short 2 mile drive away. If you're longing for sun, sand, and sea, the legendary pink palace, also known as the don cesar, awaits you just 10 miles away at st. Pete beach. Experience the soft sugary sand, sparkling gulf coast, and breathtaking sunsets that will rejuvenate your soul. This stunning home features five bedrooms, three full bathrooms, two half bathrooms, an inviting front sunroom porch, and a large pool to cool off in the florida sunshine. Additionally, there's a detached guest home with one bedroom, one and a half bathrooms, a kitchenette, and a living room with a full size sofa sleeper. The expansive fully fenced yard offers outdoor entertaining spaces, including ample seating areas, a pool, a fire pit, twinkling patio lights, and tropical landscaping that creates a private resort like ambiance. Inside, an open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room, family room, dining room, and kitchen. The kitchen and family room overlook the pool and backyard, making indoor/outdoor entertaining a breeze. The master suite boasts a spacious walk in closet and an en suite bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find a laundry room, three additional bedrooms, and a full bathroom. The property provides convenient parking with a front gate and space for 2+ vehicles in the driveway, along with two additional parking spots behind the guest house. If you're looking for a short term rental close to all the action, look no further than 235 tenth avenue ne. Embrace the florida lifestyle and make this exquisite property yours today. It is available for lease now. Don't hesitate to call and secure your stay. Rental prices vary: $18,000 for peak season (october to april), $13,000 may, june, & july. $15,000 for the pre season (august & september).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3494.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Child Safety Fence, Deck, Fiberglass, Heated, In Ground, Pool Sweep
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 4.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-31-17-05274-008-0100
  • Views: 164
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 13th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$15,000.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

221 13th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

PLAN The PERFECT GETAWAY here in Historic Old Northeast of ST PETERSBURG, FL. This is the perfect MONTHLY RENTAL Retreat with Pool & Pool House. Beautifully restored and updated historic bungal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411132
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Clare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$14,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beyond exquisite, this fully furnished downtown luxury residence at One St. Petersburg was an expansive 3 bed, 3.5 bath + den home with 2,475 interior square feet and three private terraces offering u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462759
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st. St. S 1103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$15,000.00 ($5.17 / sqft )

301 1st. St. S 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished luxury waterfront condo for lease in downtown St. Petersburgs premier high rise, Saltaire! This stunning designer appointed 3 bedroom + den, 4 bath residence offers breathtaking Tampa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477345
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$12,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Panoramic views and refined living from one of St. Petersburgs most prestigious towers, in the vibrant heart of downtown. This refined 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at 400 Central features 10 ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491726
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1701, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$13,900.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turn Key Luxury Living at Art House, Downtown St. Petersburg Step into effortless luxury with this fully furnished, turnkey residence in Art House, St. Petersburgs most design forward residential tow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492368
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Maddux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 12th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$15,000.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

321 12th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in Historic Old Northeast, just blocks from Coffee Pot Bayou, this home sits on one of the neighborhoods most iconic brick lined streets. 321 12th Avenue is a recently completed Canopy Builder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492739
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Barfield Burchill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$12,900.00 ($5.72 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3503 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Art House! Perched on the 35th floor is this Curator residence offering 1,935 sf of living space and features 2 BR/3 BA, a den, and an expansive terrace extending from the great room. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507297
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lee Stratton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice