18136 Nassau Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8402068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18136 Nassau Point Drive
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $90
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3504
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 317
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1457 / -82.2906
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Amy Greenfield
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage Heritage Isles townhome around the golf course with amenities galore! Foyer introduces the eat in kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, a pass through breakfast bar and large closet pantry. Living and dining areas enjoy a screened patio... beyond the sliders is conservation. 2x6 storage closet as well adjoining the lanai. Neutral paint hues, tile and engineered hardwood flooring throughout the first floor. Second floor hosts all bedrooms. Huge owner's suite has a walk in closet, dual sinks, plus a garden tub and shower. Guest rooms share the hall bath. Laundry room upstairs too with washer/dryer staying. Community offers resort style amenities: pool with slide, playground, tennis courts, fitness center, basketball courts and even a restaurant plus bar. Public golf course and pro shop, easy access to I 75, close to USF, Florida Hospitals, Wiregrass Mall and shopping / restaurants galore in New Tampa an ideal next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2071.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Heritage-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 364.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Heritage Isles HOA - Maria Senica
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: NASSAU POINTE TOWNHOMES AT HERITAGE ISLES PHASE 2 LOT 5 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-27-20-5ZV-000002-00005.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8520 Broken Willow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$299,000.00 ($133.96 / sqft )

8520 Broken Willow Court More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhouse located in the heart of Tampa. This well maintained property features an open floor plan with ample natural light. The kitchen boasts modern appliances and plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393218
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8526 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$309,000.00 ($151.92 / sqft )

8526 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of The Hammocks in Hillsborough County. This move in ready home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884317
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scarllet Lettre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4920 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$364,900.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

4920 Anniston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated,maintenance free, remodeled, 2 car garage townhome with screened lanai + deck overlooking conservation and new hvac in the exclusive tampa palms community of highly desirable new tampa!! Home qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397020
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 Fanning Springs Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$356,000.00 ($153.18 / sqft )

10824 Fanning Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stop Scrolling. Your Florida Life Starts Here. Imagine waking up every morning in a brand new home. That's exactly what's waiting at 10824 Fanning Spri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Guillory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20461 Berrywood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$315,000.00 ($223.40 / sqft )

20461 Berrywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in a gated community in a sought after area offering an exceptional selection of retail, restaurants, shopping and entertainment venues. Despite its proxim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Fowlers Bluff Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

10811 Fowlers Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this never been lived in home featuring the highly sought after declaration floor plan by lennar, offering 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and 1,844

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475639
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Laurie Dykeman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20223 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$340,000.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

20223 Indian Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the largest Lennar townhomes in the desirable Hammocks of New Tampa community! Built in 2011, this spacious residence offers 2,307 square feet of comfortable living space. As yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482757
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Ali DeRolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20112 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$327,500.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

20112 Indian Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this wonderful townhome nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. This beautiful townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a well equipped ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486427
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cinzia Morelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20470 Needletree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$289,000.00 ($157.75 / sqft )

20470 Needletree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20470 Needletree Dr, a beautifully maintained townhome located in the sought after Hammocks community of Tampa. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,410 square feet of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493565
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact John Moyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20542 Grand Vista Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$349,000.00 ($134.75 / sqft )

20542 Grand Vista Lane More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after community of Grand Hampton! With 1988sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keegan Siegfried
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice