20542 Grand Vista Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20542 Grand Vista Lane
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2590
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1703 / -82.3809
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Club Manor West Of Grand Hampt
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Keegan Siegfried
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the highly sought after community of Grand Hampton! With 1988sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home has been lovingly maintained and recently refreshed with all the big ticket items already done for you. The kitchen features granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, and a brand new oven/range combo (2025) and dishwasher (2024), flowing seamlessly into the main living areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Head upstairs on new flooring (2023) to find luxury vinyl plank throughout (no carpet!), a versatile loft space, and a spacious primary suite complete with dual sink vanity, garden tub, and separate shower. Recent updates also include a newer water heater and water softener (2024), a 2021 HVAC, newer water softener, and an attached 2 car garage. Grand Hampton is known for its resort style amenities including a clubhouse, heated lagoon pool with water slide, Olympic style lap pool, heated spa, tennis and basketball courts, playground, and 24 hour guarded entry. The HOA covers roof, lawn and landscaping, pest control, trash, and 1GB fiber internet. Just minutes from Tampa Premium Outlets, Wiregrass Mall, top dining, and major highways. Don't miss this opportunity schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 372.02
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chris Haines / Melrose Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLUB MANOR WEST OF GRAND HAMPTON LOT 2 BLOCK 203
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 032924-1086
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 Anniston Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
$364,900.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

4920 Anniston Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated,maintenance free, remodeled, 2 car garage townhome with screened lanai + deck overlooking conservation and new hvac in the exclusive tampa palms community of highly desirable new tampa!! Home qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397020
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Richard Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18136 Nassau Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$314,900.00 ($89.87 / sqft )

18136 Nassau Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage Heritage Isles townhome around the golf course with amenities galore! Foyer introduces the eat in kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, a pass through breakfast bar and l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402068
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Amy Greenfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10144 Arbor Run Drive 70, TAMPA, FL 33647
$380,000.00 ($121.17 / sqft )

10144 Arbor Run Drive 70 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the BEST VALUE in Carriage Homes of Arbor Greene. Come discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath end unit townhome in Arbor Greenes popular Carriage Homes, offering stunning lake views and solid block

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444671
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Dana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10824 Fanning Springs Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$356,000.00 ($153.18 / sqft )

10824 Fanning Springs Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stop Scrolling. Your Florida Life Starts Here. Imagine waking up every morning in a brand new home. That's exactly what's waiting at 10824 Fanning Spri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463549
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Guillory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20461 Berrywood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$315,000.00 ($223.40 / sqft )

20461 Berrywood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated townhome in a gated community in a sought after area offering an exceptional selection of retail, restaurants, shopping and entertainment venues. Despite its proxim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469836
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Simpson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10811 Fowlers Bluff Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($161.36 / sqft )

10811 Fowlers Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this never been lived in home featuring the highly sought after declaration floor plan by lennar, offering 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, and 1,844

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475639
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Laurie Dykeman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20223 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$340,000.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

20223 Indian Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to one of the largest Lennar townhomes in the desirable Hammocks of New Tampa community! Built in 2011, this spacious residence offers 2,307 square feet of comfortable living space. As yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482757
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Ali DeRolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20112 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$327,500.00 ($155.66 / sqft )

20112 Indian Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this wonderful townhome nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. This beautiful townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a well equipped ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486427
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cinzia Morelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20115 Indian Rosewood Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$339,500.00 ($156.60 / sqft )

20115 Indian Rosewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! This highly sought after townhome with a first floor primary suite is located in the gated Hammocks community, within the desirable Brentwood Village. Residents enjoy resort style am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495831
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Karolina Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$325,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This can be your new home. Great opportunity. Assumable Loan at 3% interest rate. Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, with 2 car garage. GATED community. Just minutes away from top rated schools, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rebeca Gomez Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice