5705 Middlesex Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8413034 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5705 Middlesex Drive
  • Viewed: 269
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 284
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0037 / -82.5922
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: Waterfront Cove
  • Provided by: FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  • Contact: Tina Marie Eloian
  • 813-935-9600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **UNDER RENOVATION** A charming, manufactured home available for rent. Measuring 1,246 SF, this mobile home offers a spacious floor plan, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and covered parking. Located on the edge of Hillsborough and Pinellas Counties, this home sits on a 5,110 SF lot that is nestled on an accessible canal waterway that leads to old Tampa Bay and the Gulf great for fishing or a relaxing canoe ride downstream. There is plenty of space for family gatherings, bar b ques, outdoor activities, gardening or additional storage. In just a short 10 15 minute commute youll arrive at Tampa International Airport, West Hillsborough Avenue, the Veterans Expressway, bustling Downtown Tampa or just about anywhere else in the Greater Tampa Bay area. Your new home awaits, offering a friendly neighborhood, tranquility and ease of accessibility. Call today for a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1246.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-17-0BY-000000-00006.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 269
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7604 La Mesita Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7604 La Mesita Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Townhouse in the Community of The Greens, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms and almost 1600 Sqft. It's located in Town N Country, very close t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444886
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Pablo Lluveras Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6304 Grand Bahama Circle D, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,400.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

6304 Grand Bahama Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Colony Bay One, a centrally located, gated waterfront community just off Hillsborough Avenue, minutes from Memorial Highway and Tampa International Airport. This beautifully remodeled three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2493 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470056
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,995.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

8822 Bay Pointe Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent, 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath waterfront downstairs condo, fully renovated, has washer/dryer hook up. But a full laundry room is on site. Unit has wood floors thruout and all new stainless appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474573
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Albi Koteles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4304 Bayside Village Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4304 Bayside Village Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Beachwalk! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480003
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Allie Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Grand Bahama Circle H, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,950.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

6326 Grand Bahama Circle H Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the gated Colony Bay community offers a premier waterfront lifestyle, perfectly balancing serene coastal living with unmatched urban convenience. The interior featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483168
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jessica Patriarch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8928 Southbay Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,495.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

8928 Southbay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

"single story" 1806 sqft, built in 1996, all new flooring, fresh interior paint and new hvac system. Living room, family room, vaulted ceilings, formal dining room, island kitchen, breakfast area, ref

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484164
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Silent Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,900.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

8112 Silent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Discover comfort and convenience in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Sheldon Creek community. Nestled on a quiet street, this home offers a peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485911
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kenneth Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5739 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

5739 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now Leasing Brand New Townhomes in Tampa Bay! Welcome to Kingsport Townhomes, a fresh new community in Town & Country offering modern living with exceptional convenience. These beautifully crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489722
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7501 Dolonita Drive 7501, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7501 Dolonita Drive 7501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this MOVE IN READY meticulously maintained GROUND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after community of The Greens in Town N Country. This first floor unit offers luxurious finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493479
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33615
$2,050.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

8505 Edgewater Place Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in a Gated Community Available now, this freshly painted townhome offers a welcoming atmosphere in the desirable Edgewater Place gated community. Designed for comfort and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1869 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494476
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice