1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8413176 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1575 Pinellas Bayway Way S 1575
  • Viewed: 241
  • Price: $3,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 284
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6707 / -82.7252
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Tierra Del Mar
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tropical paradise awaits you on the "island of tierra verde"! Desirable community of tierra del mar! Spacious townhome with 2,100 heated square feet of living! 3 bedrooms plus office or bonus room, 3. 5 bathrooms with 1 car garage and amazing roof top lanai overlooks a western view with spectacular sunsets! Enjoy a gulf breeze over boca ciega bay! Spot dolphins, manatees and osprey! Light, bright and beautiful! Downstairs private "en suite" bedroom for your guests or in laws! Great room floor plan features beautiful real hardwood flooring as well as in dining room, kitchen and stairs! Owners retreat has walk in closet! And bathroom features double sinks and walk in shower! Marble flooring and countertops! Inside laundry closet with washer and dryer included! Ceiling fans throughout! Neutral decor! Plenty of storage! 2 air conditioners! Security system! Pavered driveway! Peaceful community of 8 townhomes featuring fabulous resort style pool shared with hidden lagoon community next door to the south. This waterfront complex offers some of the best fishing in the county! Kayaking and paddle boarding! Boat slips may be available from other owners to lease. Ride your bike to historic fort desoto park, one of the #1 beaches in the u. S.! Just 5 miles to the sugar sands at st. Pete beach! Close to nearby restaurants and shopping! Great location! World renowned "don cesar" hotel nearby! Easy access to tampa international airport! Fully furnished or unfurnished if desired. Clean and comfortable! Includes: ground maintenance, community pool and trash. Must see inside to appreciate! You will want to stay forever and call it your home! Landlord may consider renting property unfurnished! Landlord may consider a pet! Optional seasonal rental! Immediate occupancy!!! Property was not previously available for showings.. Seller's family were in town enjoying it!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Living Area: 2100.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, In County, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Private, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: In Office
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 29-32-16-90815-000-0070
  • Unit Number: 1575
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 241
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

5901 Bahia Del Mar Circle 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL TO SEE WHEN THIS UNIT IS AVAILABLE. SORRY NO PETS. Escape to the island of Isla del Sol, where paradise awaits you in this welcoming 2 bedroom/2 bath Bahia Vista condominium. The spacious, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181105
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00

6151 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

CALL FOR AVAILABLE DATES, GREAT REDUCED RATE! WALK UP CONDO Bring the family and enjoy the simple and carefree island life of Isla in this delightful, 2 bedroom/2 bath Vista Verde North condo located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: U8181109
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 1st Street E 210, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,700.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

126 1st Street E 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available After April. Minimum 3 months Terms. Welcome to your dream getaway! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142685
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Bacenet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6145 Sun Boulevard 304, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

6145 Sun Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up each morning in this elegantly designed condo, where comfort seamlessly blends with sophistication. With two spacious bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, this unit offers an oasis of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300934
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6093 Bahia Del Mar Circle 277, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

6093 Bahia Del Mar Circle 277 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sit on the balcony overlooking the Pasagrille channel towards the Don Cesar. This condo is well maintained the complex has a pool and fitness gym as well a beach. Fully furnished including a washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8316134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Julia Paulsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,400.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Caddyshack condo located in beautiful Isla Del Sol and the Vista Verde North community. Our 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upstairs unit is here for you to call home for the season! We provide ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380625
  2. Provided by MITCHELL DEAN REALTY
  3. Contact Kostadena Arianas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Pinellas Bayway S 103, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

910 Pinellas Bayway S 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental only...immaculate, beautifully updated and on the Grand canal of Tierra Verde, this 2 bedroom 2 bath home is ready for you. Just bring your clothes. Once you walk in the front door and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8423376
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Jacqueline Dockery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,795.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

323 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW RATE! Welcome to paradise at this unfurnished townhouse. UNIT AVAILABLE MARCH 1, 2026. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit is located on the water in the beautiful Tierra Verde community. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436679
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$3,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dreamy modern coastal retreat with breathtaking open water views. Watch dolphins play and enjoy both stunning sunrises and magical sunsets from the comfort of your own home. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8443865
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact John Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 7th Avenue N, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$3,950.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

626 7th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking to move? 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home on Tierra Verde. Nicely furnished and appointed. You will fully enjoy the quiet streets of Monte Cristo, yet close enough to all that Tierra Verde has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446104
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Judith Bader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice