2886 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8417786 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2886 Suncoast Plains Drive
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2139
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 265
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1994 / -82.5479
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: South Branch Preserve Ph 2b 3
  • Elementary School: Odessa
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Pat Rodgers McCullough
  • 813-289-1712
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless Florida living with this stunning 2021 built townhome located in the highly desirable Preserve community by DR Horton. Perfectly positioned with no rear neighbors, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a 1 car garage offers the ideal blend of privacy, style, and convenience. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by a bright, open concept layout enhanced by soaring ceilings, elegant tile flooring, and abundant natural light. The chef inspired kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center islandperfect for entertaining or casual dining. The seamless flow into the dining and living areas leads to a covered lanai, creating a perfect indoor outdoor retreat for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Upstairs, retreat to the spacious primary suite complete with dual closets, including a walk in, and a well appointed en suite bath with dual vanities. Two additional bedroomsone with its own walk in closetoffer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office, while a full bath and convenient laundry closet complete the upper level. Enjoy added value with a 2 car parking pad and low maintenance living, all within a vibrant, amenity rich community. The Preserve offers resort style features including a clubhouse, 24 hour fitness center, heated pool, Olympic lap pool, cabanas, sports courts, dog park, playground, and scenic trails with direct access to the Suncoast Trail. Ideally located near top rated schools, premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, with easy access to SR 54 and the Suncoast Parkway for a quick commute to Tampa. Homes like this dont lastschedule your private showing today and experience the lifestyle youve been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Odessa Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 727-258-0092
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SOUTH BRANCH PRESERVE PHASES 2B & 3B PB 80 PG 70 BLOCK 20B LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3026018013020B000070
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: MPUD0.04
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16180 Glowing Grove Avenue, Odessa, FL 33556
$312,500.00 ($186.79 / sqft )

16180 Glowing Grove Avenue More Like This

PRISTINE & MOVE IN READY! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the premier community of The Preserve. Featuring a bright, open concept layout with modern flooring, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259117
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15068 Caravan Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$359,900.00 ($173.70 / sqft )

15068 Caravan Avenue More Like This

GORGEOUS 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE ACROSS FROM PARK IN BEAUTIFUL ASTURIA! This townhome has it all and is located across from a community park! Starting downstairs, this open floor concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2072 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Hearth Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$362,500.00 ($204.57 / sqft )

2421 Hearth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2421 Hearth Drive in the highly sought after Asturia community, where style, comfort, and smart buying come together beautifully. This largest model townhome offers exceptional value with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882099
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Reiser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16180 Glowing Grove Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$312,500.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

16180 Glowing Grove Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885111
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Hearth Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$319,900.00 ($155.14 / sqft )

2409 Hearth Drive Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICED TO SELL!!! NEW LOWER MONTHLY HOA, BRING ALL OFFERS.......Effortless Living Meets Timeless Style in the Coveted Asturia Community. Welcome to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2062 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424099
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Cynthia Fannan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$310,000.00 ($142.01 / sqft )

2926 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Forget the stress of old, grimy carpets, this Odessa townhome welcomes you with a massive $11,000 flooring upgrade that completely transforms the space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464347
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2327 Pergola Way, ODESSA, FL 33556
$365,000.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

2327 Pergola Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate indoor outdoor lifestyle in this stunning Asturia end unit townhouse, featuring a private backyard oasis that truly sets it apar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484790
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2968 Suncoast Blend Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$349,900.00 ($160.28 / sqft )

2968 Suncoast Blend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HERE YOU GO! ...END UNIT giving more space & more light....ALL CONCRETE BLOCK CONSTRUCTION townhome, MOVE IN READY, lots of extras ie: water softener, ceiling fans, all appliances. Amazing resort like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494531
  2. Provided by S&S REAL ESTATE SERVICE INC
  3. Contact Linda Sessa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14819 Promenade Parkway, ODESSA, FL 33556
$339,000.00 ($164.32 / sqft )

14819 Promenade Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This listing should come with a warning this is a LOVE AT FIRST SIGHT STUNNING townhome! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, maintenance free townhome located in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495541
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Carol Conologue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Suncoast Blend Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$310,000.00 ($144.93 / sqft )

2914 Suncoast Blend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained townhome located in South Branch Preserve in Odessa. Built in 2020 by DR Horton, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,673 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495741
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice