11414 Stansberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8418573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11414 Stansberry Drive
  • Viewed: 302
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1715
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 267
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3233 / -82.6822
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks
  • Elementary School: Gulf land
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Rick Simon
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two recent price reductions. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom Villa in Spanish Oaks. Active dual 55+ communities. Seller is very meticulous, home shines. New Granite Countertops in Kitchen and adjacent Kitchenette. Both bathrooms updated with Granite, sinks and fixtures. Sunroom was incorporated into living space with air, and brand new sliders for views of the well kept common area. Lovely home to relax in if you want to leave the cold northern winters, or better yet retirement at its maximum. 2 HOAs...Main is Timber Oaks with a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and large community rooms for activities. Spanish Gates has it's own pool with shelter and facilities for a more private location. Come visit for a private showing, and you'll want to stay. NOTE!!! Select furniture may be available for purchase privately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1387.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gail Dasher
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIMBER OAKS UNIT 8 PB 17 PGS 100-103 LOT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-16-0150-00000-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 302
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8708 Benton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,800.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

8708 Benton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Timber Oaks. Residents enjoy an impressive clubhouse offering a heated pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142719
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY ASSOC., INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Johns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10332 Honeysuckle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$279,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

10332 Honeysuckle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Property with Long Term Tenants in place for new investors or add this home to your rental portfolio. Long Term Amazing Tenants, income is suitable for the sales price. please text or call

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680478
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mayfield Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$286,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

7004 Mayfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the home's dining room, both positioned at the center of the home. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366428
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10826 Piccadilly Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

10826 Piccadilly Road More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a serene Port Richey neighborhood. This property features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, and an eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404235
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11633 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($132.41 / sqft )

11633 Fox Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Fireplace & Screened Porch! Dont miss your chance to own this large 3 bedroom, 3 bath homewith a bonus room full of character, space, and potential! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880371
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11220 Elderberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$246,999.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

11220 Elderberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED!! Welcome to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Timber Oaks 55+ community known for its fantastic amenities and friendly atmosphere. This home features a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880718
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CABANAS REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Briarleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,000.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

8415 Briarleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2124 total sqft 2/2/2 pool home is nestled on a peaceful 0.23 acre lot on a cul de sac in a neighborhood of fine homes. New HVAC, Roof replaced 2022, Impact windows installed 2018. NO deed restri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$255,000.00 ($121.43 / sqft )

11608 Fox Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in this charming 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 car garage home located in the highly sought after Bear Creek community of Port Richey. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882114
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Tabitha Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10320 Honeysuckle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$234,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

10320 Honeysuckle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement!!! Easy third bedroom can be made in centrally heated and cooled florida room. Motivated seller will consider all written offers with proof of funds no flood ins required, no cdd,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882585
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice