205 Wendel Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8419901 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 205 Wendel Avenue
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $362,000
  • Price sqft: $382
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 947
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7924 / -82.1485
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Wendel Wood
  • Elementary School: Pinecrest
  • Middle School: Randall
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Jennifer O'Neal
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 Bedroom Stilt Home on 2.5 Acres No HOA, No CDD! Located in a USDA eligible area . Escape the hustle and bustle with this unique 3 bedroom, 1 bath stilt home perfectly situated on 2.5 acres of serene land. Offering both privacy and space, this property provides endless possibilitiesbring your RV, boat, or even start a garden or small farm. The elevated stilt design not only adds character but also provides extra covered space underneath, perfect for storage, parking, or creating an outdoor entertainment area. Inside, youll find a cozy layout ready for your personal touches With no HOA and no CDD fees, youll have the freedom to truly enjoy your land your way. Whether youre looking for a quiet homestead, investment opportunity, or weekend retreat, this property has incredible potential. Dont miss the chance to make this peaceful retreat your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 947.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: The West 1/2 of Lot 3, Block B, Wendelwood, according to the plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 47, Page(s) 18, of the Public Records of Hillsborough County, Florida. The West 1/2 of Lot 3, Block B, Wendelwood, according to the plat thereof, as recorded in Plat Book 47, Page(s) 18, of the Public Records of Hillsborough County, Florida.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-31-22-3BX-B00000-00003.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: AS-0.4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16825 Harrierridge Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$399,900.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

16825 Harrierridge Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable FishHawk Ranch community, this well appointed home offers a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399729
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12950 Pasture Woods Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$399,900.00 ($190.52 / sqft )

12950 Pasture Woods Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Weclome to Hawkstone, a resort style community with two pools (lagoon and lap), pickleball and bocce courts, parks, playgrounds, dog park, ponds, and walking trails. Move in ready with a new construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437975
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Henri Wick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$404,900.00 ($144.56 / sqft )

12940 Hawkstone Trail Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Hawkstone, one of Lithias most desirable master planned communities, located just minutes from the highly sought after FishHawk area and its top rated schools. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483113
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Bannister Park Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
$425,000.00 ($159.12 / sqft )

5204 Bannister Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Starling Village, nestled within the picturesque Fishhawk Ranch on a Conservation Homesite. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home offers a perfect blend of luxury and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492345
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12920 Wellspring Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$395,000.00 ($141.02 / sqft )

12920 Wellspring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Marbella model by Casa Fresca Homes, offering the perfect blend of modern style, functionality, and comfortnestled in the highly sought after Hawkstone community i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498697
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice