3722 28th Street N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8422888 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3722 28th Street N B
  • Viewed: 234
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 249
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.806 / -82.6717
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Ponce De Leon Park
  • Provided by: BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Tracey Craig
  • 813-961-7666
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    North St Pete 1 bedroom/1 bath apartment. Fenced in back yard shared by unit A & B. Outside Laundry hook up. Freshly painted and updated inside. Full Kitchen and dining area along with exterior storage closet. Close to the interstate, public transportation, beaches, shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1216.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-31-16-72558-002-0140
  • Views: 234
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3527 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,595.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

3527 3rd Avenue N More Like This

Great 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a huge garage in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, galley kitchen with a gas stove, 2 good sized bedrooms and a screened porch on back. The property has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501764
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,295.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1960 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

++++( ONE MONTH FREE RENT) ++++ We have a clean, one bedroom apartment available on the second floor of an older style apartment complex. This unit offers low cost living with an exceptional location

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483414
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 37th Avenue N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,590.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

2730 37th Avenue N B Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into elevated living with this beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence, built in 2024. Thoughtfully curated with quartz countertops, sleek energy efficient appliances, and a spa inspired

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496843
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact JENNIFER GUTIERREZ
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 36th Street N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,600.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

3160 36th Street N 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the second floor in the desirable York Manor community. This updated unit features modern finishes throughout and offers bo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500676
  2. Provided by PRISTINE BAY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Aldis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 8th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,300.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2455 8th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Triplex located in the highly sought after historic North Kenwood neighborhood has unit #3 available for Annual Lease beginning June 1, 2026. The entire property has been recently painted both inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 520 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503315
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice