12202 Arron Terrace, TRINITY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8424270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12202 Arron Terrace
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2323
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1825 / -82.6136
  • County: PASCO
  • City: TRINITY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Heritage Spgs Village 24 Vill
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Lee
  • 813-324-2440
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Heritage Springs premier 55+ resort style living in the heart of Trinity! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath END VILLA in desirable Egret Landing is move in ready and filled with natural light. Enjoy the spacious enclosed Florida room with its own AC, creating the perfect year round space to relax, read, or entertain. This home has been meticulously cared for and thoughtfully updated, including a ROOF (2023), AC (2021), freshly painted exterior (2026) and a fully renovated kitchen (2022) featuring new appliances. The property is exceptionally clean and well maintained and can be sold FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED, offering flexibility for a full time residence or seasonal retreat. Your HOA fees make everyday living easy and include lawn care, cable, and internet, allowing you to spend more time enjoying the incredible amenities and carefree Florida lifestyle. Residents of Heritage Springs, a gated and highly sought after community, enjoy an impressive array of included resort style amenities including an 18 hole championship golf course, clubhouse with on site restaurant, heated pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, bocce courts, arts and crafts studios, social clubs, and a full calendar of community events and activities. Ideally located, you are approximately 30 minutes from the Gulf beaches and Tampa International Airport, giving you easy access to world class beaches, travel, dining, and entertainment. Whether you are downsizing, searching for a second home, or relocating, this is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the vibrant lifestyle in one of the Greater Tampa/Trinity areas most desirable active adult communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1873.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 204.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marti Provenzano
  • Association Phone: 727-372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 24 AND VILLAGE 24A PB 50 PG 088 LOT 26 OR 8635 PG 3052
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-33-007.0-000.00-026.0
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9806 Didrikson Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

9806 Didrikson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly Fairway Springs community, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot with Lake Saxon directly behind the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Steven Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1444 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

1444 Canberley Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 1444 Canberley Ct. A welcoming entry opens to a stunning view, setting the stage for this beautifully maintained ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691637
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ramona Kitterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11796 Crestridge Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$444,000.00 ($189.83 / sqft )

11796 Crestridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

The Perfect Family Home in Gated Trinity Preserve! Welcome to your new home a spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beauty nestled inside the family friendly, gated community of Trinity Preserve! Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2339 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7874659
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Dustan Place, TRINITY, FL 34655
$374,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1201 Dustan Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Springs a premier 55+ gated, golf, and resort style community in the heart of Trinity. This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft home also features a separate office/den,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9630 Green Needle Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$359,900.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

9630 Green Needle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IN TIMBER GREENS A 55+ GATED GOLF COMMUNITY....This Beautiful Well maintained 2 Bedroom 2 Bath and 2 car garage, Single Family Patio home is located on the 15th Fairway. Open the door to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9525 Springmeadow Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$345,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

9525 Springmeadow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home on conservation lot in main entrance of timber greens! This home is in a prime location between holes 4 and 5 overlooking conservation, wildlife, and the golf cart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883440
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Las Flores Viaduct, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($133.91 / sqft )

5303 Las Flores Viaduct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community, known for its prime location and very low HOA. Freshly updated with new in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883853
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$440,000.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

5641 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable River Crossing subdivision, just minutes from Trinity, this beautifully updated home offers true Florida resort style living. A screened front entry provides the perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883947
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Sorenstam Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$389,900.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

10324 Sorenstam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the gated community of St. George in the Villages of Fox Hollow in Trinity, FL, where comfort, style, and location come together. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884495
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Christian Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice