5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8427203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609
  • Viewed: 343
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8106 / -82.7139
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Joseph Snyder, LLC
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida. Located in a well maintained 55+ community, this move in ready home features a front screen porch and a back patio, an inviting open floor plan with plenty of natural light, a spacious living area, and a well designed kitchen with ample cabinet space. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a private bath for added convenience. Enjoy the ease of first floor living with no stairs and direct access to the beautifully kept grounds.Perfectly situated, this condo places you just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, award winning Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether youre searching for a year round residence or a seasonal getaway, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience in an active adult setting.Unit has ample guest parking just steps from the front door. Dont miss the chance to own a piece of St. Petersburg livingschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CMG management partners LLC
  • Association Phone: 727-381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS PARADISE SEC UNIT 4 CONDO BLDG Z 32, APT 1609
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-16-16272-032-1609
  • Unit Number: 1609
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 343
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside to discover a light and bright open layout featuring modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and contemporary look and feelperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 516, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,900.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Five Towns Penthouse at Fordham... because that's exactly what it is, and it's about time someone said so out loud. Unit 516 sits on the top floor of the Fordham Building, a 1,365 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911179
  2. Provided by INSPIRED NOOKS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cara Savell Keelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 58th Street N 1909, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,900.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

4300 58th Street N 1909 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Simply wonderful....! Popular 2 Bed 2 Bath floorplan updated with love and elegant custom details. From the moment your open the front door, you know you are Home. Wood like floors welcome you to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346174
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top 5th floor 2bed/2bath w/spectacular views facing east/Sunrise to a large pond w/a fountain from the large screened porch. This split floorplan offers new(2015)PGT Hurricane Impact windows and slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meagan Somers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436833
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 39th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$136,000.00 ($215.87 / sqft )

7727 39th Avenue N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Dont miss this incredible value in St. Petersburg! This charming 55+ villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and classic Florida charm. The home features one spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438573
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Koutroumanis, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect 55+ living at Five Towns, located just under 5 miles from the stunning white sands of Madeira Beach. This rare find is a spacious 1,135 sq. ft. condo on the top floor, featuring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443730
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice