14847 Skip Jack Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8429499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14847 Skip Jack Loop
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $258,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4279 / -82.391
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Greenbrook Walk Ph 2
  • Building: Greenbrook Walk Ph 2
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Sarah Wampler
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *ANOTHER PRICE REDUCTION** SELLER WILL PAY AN ENTIRE YEAR OF CONDO FEES** This inviting two story condo feels like a private retreat, tucked away as an end unit with peaceful wooded views and an abundance of natural light throughout. Inside, youll find three spacious bedrooms and two and a half baths with a design that makes sense. The covered, screened in lanai is ideal for unwinding outdoors, while the one car garage with built in storage adds extra convenience and organization. Thoughtfully arranged to maximize flow and comfort, this home brings together easy living and a serene setting in a location youll love. This property is in a great location, only .8 Miles from McNeal Elementary School and Nolan Middle School! Schedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1604.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 101 BLDG 4 GREENBROOK WALK PHASE 2 PI#5845.3480/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 584534809
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 166
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$275,000.00 ($191.50 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare find!!! 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry room, screened in balcony and a 1 car attached garage! Beautifully renovated and ready for its new owner. Come enjoy the beautiful community of The Village

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665736
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Livya Hament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 208, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$249,900.00 ($174.03 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. ***price reduced again***. Welcome to the village at townpark, the best kept secret in lakewood ranch! Secluded, quiet at the best location. It offers wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666092
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Livya Hament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6418 Rosefinch Court 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$284,900.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

6418 Rosefinch Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely updated and move in ready, this beautifully updated end unit townhouse offers 1,691 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667294
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dagmara Gruszka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Rosefinch Court 204, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$259,900.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

6406 Rosefinch Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this light filled two bedroom, two bathroom condo features spacious, open living areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The updated kitchen offers bo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684999
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Sabrina Baca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Rosefinch Court 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$299,900.00 ($177.35 / sqft )

6315 Rosefinch Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6315 Rosefinch Ct #104 in Lakewood Ranch, FL! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with an additional bonus room offers flexible living space perfect for a home office, guest room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691595
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6216 Rosefinch Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$279,000.00 ($121.04 / sqft )

6216 Rosefinch Court 102 More Like This

This 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE townhome located in the heart of Lakewood Ranch lives so comfortably offering nearly 1700 sf under air. Enter through the foyer into soaring 20' foot ceilings that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691923
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice