6021 Printery Street 103, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435189 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6021 Printery Street 103
  • Viewed: 287
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 208
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8802 / -82.5291
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Westshore Yacht Club Twnhms
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Morgan Watts
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the waterfront lifestyle in Westshore Yacht Club, South Tampas exclusive guard gated marina community known for its blend of luxury, recreation, and resort style living. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features 3 spacious bedrooms along with a flexible bonus space ideal for a home office or den. Freshly painted interiors create a bright, refreshed atmosphere throughout, giving the home a clean and contemporary feel from the moment you step inside. A private elevator connects all three floors, adding both comfort and convenience to daily living. Enjoy peaceful outdoor spaces with a welcoming covered front porch and a private second story balcony overlooking lush green surroundings. Additional upgrades include an attached 2 car garage, Ring doorbell system, and MyQ smart garage technology for effortless modern living. Plus, with the HOA handling roof and exterior maintenance, homeowners can enjoy a lock and leave lifestyle with ease. Residents of Westshore Yacht Club enjoy access to an impressive lineup of private amenities inside the 24 hour guard gated community. Spend your days at the two heated waterfront pools, recharge in the state of the art fitness center, or relax at the on site full service spa. Waterfront dining optionsincluding the popular Sunset Bar and Tiki Baroffer the perfect setting to unwind, while the 149 slip marina makes this a dream destination for boating enthusiasts. The community also features a dog park, playground, green spaces, and a lively calendar of social events that create a true neighborhood atmosphere.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1884.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2160.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: James Grant, Managemnt & Associates
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: WESTSHORE YACHT CLUB TOWNHOMES II A CONDO PH IV UNIT 103 BLDG 6021 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-97D-006021-00103.0
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 287
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33616
$610,000.00 ($240.16 / sqft )

6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION EXCELLENT VALUE** Exquisite 3 story townhome residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with an attached 2 car garage in immaculate condition. Inviting front porch with brick pavers, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460389
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Gary Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33616
$692,000.00 ($367.30 / sqft )

6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6031 Bowen Daniel Dr #105, located in the esteemed, guard gated waterfront community of Westshore Yacht Club. This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome offers 1,884 SF of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481667
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NATALIE ANTHONY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4902 Rattlesnake Pointe Court, TAMPA, FL 33616
$730,000.00 ($225.31 / sqft )

4902 Rattlesnake Pointe Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. New construction South Tampa townhomes for sale! Eight brand new units offer 2,433 sq ft of modern living with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and spacious 2 car garages. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Nicholas Strippoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7016 Mascotte Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$679,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

7016 Mascotte Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined living at Mascotte townhomes. This modern three story townhome showcases sleek modern finishes paired with thoughtfully designed living spaces, offering the perfect balance of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487261
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sevda Bahari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4884 Yacht Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33616
$699,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

4884 Yacht Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westshore Yacht Club, one of South Tampas most coveted waterfront communities. This beautifully maintained 2 story townhouse offers a highly functional split floor plan with two private l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497678
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Beth Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Yeats Manor Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33616
$625,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

6030 Yeats Manor Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom townhouse in the highly desirable Westshore Yacht Club, a guard gated, waterfront community offering resort style living in the heart of Tampa. Positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501783
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NATALIE ANTHONY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice