6030 Yeats Manor Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6030 Yeats Manor Drive 105
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8797 / -82.5294
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Westshore Yacht Club Twnhms
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: NATALIE ANTHONY
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom townhouse in the highly desirable Westshore Yacht Club, a guard gated, waterfront community offering resort style living in the heart of Tampa. Positioned in a high and dry location that has remained flood free through every storm, this home offers both peace of mind and lasting value. Built with solid block construction across all three levels, it delivers durability and quality you can trust. This move in ready home features fresh interior paint throughoutincluding ceilingsand stylish luxury vinyl flooring in a warm toasted oak finish throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, along with a flexible den/office/bonus room ideal for working from home or additional living space. The kitchen is outfitted with newer GE stainless steel appliances (approx. 2.5 years old), including an oven/range with air fryer, GE Profile French door refrigerator, and fingerprint resistant dishwasher with third rack. Major updates include brand NEW ROOF, new hot water heater, main water shut off valve (2023), updated plumbing fixtures throughout, and a renovated half bath vanity (2022). Additional improvements include newer faucets and supply lines in both bathrooms and kitchen. The garage offers excellent storage with a 4x8 overhead rack (rated up to 600 lbs) plus additional shelving. Westshore Yacht Club residents enjoy access to a private marina, resort style pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and on site dining, all just minutes from Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, International Plaza and Bay Street, the vibrant Hyde Park district, and a short drive to the areas renowned beaches. Experience low maintenance living with luxury amenities in one of Tampas premier waterfront communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1745.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2845.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jovan Boldt
  • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTSHORE YACHT CLUB TOWNHOMES II A CONDO PH II UNIT 105 BLDG 6030 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-97C-006030-00105.0
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6021 Printery Street 103, TAMPA, FL 33616
$649,000.00 ($255.51 / sqft )

6021 Printery Street 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the waterfront lifestyle in Westshore Yacht Club, South Tampas exclusive guard gated marina community known for its blend of luxury, recreation, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435189
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Morgan Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33616
$610,000.00 ($240.16 / sqft )

6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCTION EXCELLENT VALUE** Exquisite 3 story townhome residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with an attached 2 car garage in immaculate condition. Inviting front porch with brick pavers, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460389
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Gary Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33616
$692,000.00 ($367.30 / sqft )

6031 Bowen Daniel Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6031 Bowen Daniel Dr #105, located in the esteemed, guard gated waterfront community of Westshore Yacht Club. This beautifully maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome offers 1,884 SF of thoughtful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481667
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact NATALIE ANTHONY
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4902 Rattlesnake Pointe Court, TAMPA, FL 33616
$730,000.00 ($225.31 / sqft )

4902 Rattlesnake Pointe Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. New construction South Tampa townhomes for sale! Eight brand new units offer 2,433 sq ft of modern living with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and spacious 2 car garages. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Nicholas Strippoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7016 Mascotte Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33616
$679,000.00 ($248.99 / sqft )

7016 Mascotte Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Experience refined living at Mascotte townhomes. This modern three story townhome showcases sleek modern finishes paired with thoughtfully designed living spaces, offering the perfect balance of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487261
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sevda Bahari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4884 Yacht Club Drive, TAMPA, FL 33616
$699,000.00 ($264.77 / sqft )

4884 Yacht Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Westshore Yacht Club, one of South Tampas most coveted waterfront communities. This beautifully maintained 2 story townhouse offers a highly functional split floor plan with two private l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497678
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mary Beth Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice