7605 Abonado Road 7605, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8442168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7605 Abonado Road 7605
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1138
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0181 / -82.5664
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: The Greens Of Townn Country
  • Building: The Greens Of Townn Country
  • Elementary School: Woodbridge
  • Middle School: Webb
  • High School: Leto
  • Provided by: INTEGRITY REAL PROPERTIES,IN
  • Contact: clara Urena
  • 813-784-3759
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lowest priced unit at The Green of Town N Country, Spacious condo, it has been totaly renovated recently. First floor, tile flooring, granite kitchen counters. Conveniently located off Hanley Rd.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1138.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The greens of town n country
  • Association Phone: 813-882-4077
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE GREENS OF TOWN'N COUNTRY A CONDOMINIUM BLDG NO 3200 UNIT 7605
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-25-28-17-09K-003200-07605.0
  • Unit Number: 7605
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7608 Pinery Way F, TAMPA, FL 33615
$199,997.00 ($195.88 / sqft )

7608 Pinery Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely AMAZING!!! This fully renovated modern condo is a Buyer's dream, boasting all the updates you desire. Nestled in a highly ubication, close to everything. Come see this wonderfully refreshed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527663
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CAPITAL REALTY
  3. Contact Lierly Roque Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$185,000.00 ($180.49 / sqft )

8802 Bay Pointe Drive 102 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Water access and water view. This move in ready 1be/1ba end unit located in Tampa Bay has a total of 1025sqft with 827sqft under A/C with an oversized porch. Open concept layout features redesigned ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 Tudor Drive H210, TAMPA, FL 33615
$162,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

9001 Tudor Drive H210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a serene waterfront escape in the heart of Tampa, where every day feels like a coastal retreat. This stunning two level, two bedroom, two bath condo captures the essence of relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885074
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5557 Baywater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$177,900.00 ($208.80 / sqft )

5557 Baywater Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Steps from the SALTWATER canal with boat slip rentals! Launch your dock a BOAT, a small YACHT, kayak adventure, fishing, or relax while enjoying brea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Yana Viktorzhevska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 206, TAMPA, FL 33615
$169,900.00 ($258.99 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo located on the second floor in gated community ob beackwalk. Unit features a one bedroom one bath, wtih 656 sq ft of living space. Laminate wood flooring kitchen over looking great r

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440088
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit. No one above or below, all one level. 1,068 sf, only 1 common wall, split floor plan, large screened lana with pavers and small open paver patio. Large d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446343
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Pam Witwicky Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4333 Bayside Village Drive S 308, TAMPA, FL 33615
$209,900.00 ($169.41 / sqft )

4333 Bayside Village Drive S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living Meets Natural Beauty at Beachwalk! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility in the heart of Tampa Bay. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461169
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Barry Rothstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$180,000.00 ($202.25 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living at 4305 Bayside Village Drive #202! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo offers an open concept layout with a spacious living and dining area. White walls and neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469785
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Minsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4323 Bayside Village Drive 219, TAMPA, FL 33615
$215,000.00 ($231.43 / sqft )

4323 Bayside Village Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where everyday feels like a getaway in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Rocky Point community in the heart of Tampa. With an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473213
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Carolina Paige
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202, TAMPA, FL 33615
$202,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

8812 Bay Pointe Drive D202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully updated condo located just steps from the water. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation ret

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474839
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact John Townsend
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice