1547 Andover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8443577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1547 Andover Drive
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $414,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1768
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0203 / -82.7621
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Lazy Lake Village
  • Provided by: HUTCHESON REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: David Hutcheson
  • 727-584-6800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 or more of these photos has been staged. Beautiful central DUNEDIN Location. This home has loads of opportunity. Open and bright and recently updated. Enjoy cooking in this modern well appointed kitchen! 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths make for easy living. Large 2 car garage feels like another living room with finished celling and epoxy floor. Great back yard for pets, or the gardeners delight. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to live in Desireable Dunedin neighborhood that is close to everything.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LAZY LAKE VILLAGE LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-50688-000-0020
  • Views: 246
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Michigan Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$419,999.00 ($191.17 / sqft )

1000 Michigan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NO FLOODING HERE! This 3/2 corner lot is in the golf cart friendly Dunedin Isles Country Club, near Highlander Park and the Pinellas Trail. NO HOA, NO CDD, NO FLOOD ZONE! A NEW METAL ROOF (2019) adds

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2197 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951263
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Coronado Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$474,000.00 ($264.21 / sqft )

2491 Coronado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Dunedin just minutes from Honeymoon Island, Downtown Dunedin, and the beautifully restored Dunedin Golf Club

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347300
  2. Provided by MIAMI NEW REALTY
  3. Contact Yenitze Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 156 Devon Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$374,850.00 ($208.25 / sqft )

156 Devon Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Minutes from Downtown Dunedin! Not in a flood zone so no additional flood insurance required Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this nice 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443827
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2476 Coronado Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$379,000.00 ($209.97 / sqft )

2476 Coronado Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! The location cant be beat in this Waterfront community in popular Dunedin and priced right and ready for someone to put their own person touches on the home. Notable Features include: new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454623
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Erin Humphrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1241 Ohio Avenue, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$495,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

1241 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Robin Woods Estates, where location, lifestyle, and livability come together in the heart of Dunedin. This solid block, single family POOL home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456784
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vivian Resnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1529 Coachlight Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$475,000.00 ($209.07 / sqft )

1529 Coachlight Way More Like This

Welcome to 1529 Coachlight Way, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in one of Dunedins most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a ge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470042
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gabe Hatch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2269 Carolyn Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$409,900.00 ($219.90 / sqft )

2269 Carolyn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this completely renovated move in ready 2 bedroom 1.5 bath 1 car garage home in charming Dunedin!! Stepping inside, you are greeted by a freshly renovated interior, featuring a sleek kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473059
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Yacketta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Santa Anna Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$496,700.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

1438 Santa Anna Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated in a premier Golf Cart Zone and steps from the Pinellas Trail, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the walkable, vibrant lifestyle todays bu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495579
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kaitlin Brennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2913 Fairfield Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$449,900.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

2913 Fairfield Court Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Dunedin, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and functionality. Featuring a sparkling saltwater pool, ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Ali Schaaff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice