1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445086 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $469
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 830
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6716 / -82.7247
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Wander Residences Of Tierra Ve
  • Building: Wander Residences Of Tierra Verde
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  • Contact: Allen Collins
  • 727-800-9929
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE now only $389,900 and yes there is more! An AWESOME INCENTIVE to close on or before May 30th with 6 months worth of the Buyers Condo Fees paid a value of up to $5,568!!! Make your Tierra Verde home or take advantage of very Short Term Vacation and Rental Opportunities! Recently installed stainless steel appliances, painted on the interior with some new blinds installed. This beautifully designed two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is located in the waterfront community of the Wander Residences of Tierra Verde, truly paradise! The balcony offers the perfect spot amid the beautiful view to enjoy morning coffee, an afternoon ice cold beverage or a place to relax and take in a delightful book. From the dock enjoy the breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and the Skyway Bridge, while enjoying a gathering around the picnic tables. The waterfront pool and spa can be enjoyed year round. Get out on the water, take a fishing or kayaking trip, or bike south to Fort Desoto or along the Bayway to the fantastic bicycle trails. This condo is conveniently located in Building B with easy access to the community clubhouse which features a fitness room, pool table, laundry center and mailboxes. There are also tennis courts within Wander Residences. The community is just minutes from world renown Fort Desoto Park with its magnificent beaches, bicycle trails, the pier, fort, museum, dog park and picnic areas. This is a perfect place to call home and have endless staycations. There are some local restaurants in Downtown Tierra Verde and along the Bayway. Don't delay, paradise awaits call today to schedule your private showing and to learn more about this amazing condominium and all it has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 830.00
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Haggerberry Properties LLC
  • Association Phone: Alex Hall
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Wander Residences Of Tierra Verde Condo BLDG B, Unit 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-32-16-94825-002-0150
  • Unit Number: 15
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$394,000.00 ($474.70 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 65 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention investors! Rare opportunity for waterfront unit allowing short term rental (STR). This gorgeous waterfront community offers three day minimum rental. One of the only communities that legally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8253569
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Tamra Camilleri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1708, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$435,000.00 ($255.88 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1708 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

High and dry! This 17th floor jewel has magnificent panoramic water views of Boca Ciega Bay, gorgeous St. Pete beaches, and the iconic Skyway Bridge, that will take your breath way. Discover serenity

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8320700
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fay Ellen Steelnack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00

5200 Brittany Drive S 1110 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this fabulous spacious corner unit, 2 bedroom 2 bath, 55+ water front luxury living. Breathtaking gulf of america views and sunsets from just about entire home. This unit is be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8335381
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$465,000.00 ($258.33 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy fantastic panoramic views of the bay, illuminated Sunshine Skyway Bridge, and the Gulf of Mexico from the right. This beautiful remodeled condo with all new appliances and mirrored living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8337764
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact CandicE Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($327.51 / sqft )

6191 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a second home? Are you a snowbird? or do you want to move full time. This fully furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Baths Condo with brand new hurricane windows and sliding glass door, (May 2026) along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8374965
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Brun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

6171 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views in Isla Del Sol Island Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your serene island retreat in the highly sought after Isla Del Sol community! This spacious and light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.29 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8384629
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$398,900.00 ($379.91 / sqft )

6357 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and airy modern condominium with sensational sunsets, lots of windows, and a prime corner location offering water and golf course views in premium waterfront building. Wood cabinets, granite co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8407236
  2. Provided by BAIRD REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Nancy Baird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$360,000.00 ($342.86 / sqft )

6219 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit with Stunning Water Views Fully Furnished Coastal Retreat! Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8409396
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST ISLANDS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Stout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1702, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$400,000.00 ($346.32 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1702 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for updates and a view? This one has both. CORNER UNIT, 17th FLOOR SOUTHSIDE CONDO with WATERVIEWS on the BAYWAY ISLE in St. Petersburg, Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412469
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice