8911 Blind Pass Road 209, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8911 Blind Pass Road 209
  • Viewed: 240
  • Price: $264,999
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 760
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 184
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.753 / -82.7561
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Boca Shores Condo
  • Building: Boca Shores Condo
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Leona Belhassen
  • 727-440-6444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement Now offered at $264,999. Well maintained, turnkey 2BR/1BA condo in the gated Boca Shores community, just mile from the beaches of St. Pete Beach. This second floor residence is move in ready, with no storm damage and important system updates already completed, including vinyl flooring, fresh paint (2022), newer HVAC (2020), water heater (2023), updated electrical panel (2022), and newer kitchen plumbing. The private balcony offers added privacy and enjoyable outdoor living. Community amenities include landscaped courtyards, picnic and BBQ areas, a heated pool overlooking the Intracoastal Waterway, a clubhouse with sauna, fishing dock, kayak and bike storage, a self serve car wash, and on site laundry facilities. Boat slips are available for rent (approximately $91 month, on a first come basis). The community is pet friendly (two pets up to 35 lbs) and allows 30 day minimum rentals. HOA fees include high speed internet, 150 cable channels, insurance, exterior maintenance, water, sewer, and trash. Located near Egan Park, local dining, boutique shopping, and Downtown St. Pete, Boca Shores offers convenient coastal living just minutes from Sunset Beach, with easy access to the Gulf and area attractions. Milestone inspection completed. All information is deemed accurate but not warranted and should be verified by the Buyer(s).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 760.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/Jodi Couturier
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA SHORES CONDO BLDG 1A, UNIT 209
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-09975-011-2090
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 240
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Way 6, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$239,500.00 ($402.52 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Way 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

**fully remodeled in 2025! **seller is offering $3500 towards buyer's closing costs. ** this stylish 1br/1ba condo is perfectly positioned on the first floor, right across the street from st. Pete bea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 595 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364224
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Chrissy Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Paradise Boulevard 21, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$295,999.00 ($458.91 / sqft )

10365 Paradise Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10365 Paradise Blvd #21, a well located 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Treasure Island, Florida. Just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of the Gulf, this residence offers 645 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367952
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Paradise Boulevard 604, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($280.75 / sqft )

10355 Paradise Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Paradise Island Tower where you can experience resort style coastal living. This beautifully positioned corner unit 6th floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  303e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($327.76 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 303e Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about available boat slips.... Live the florida dream in a gated community, on a private island, with wide, wide open views... In a residential resort with all the amenities youd expect. Add in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380378
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Key Capri  302e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$300,000.00 ($255.32 / sqft )

1 Key Capri 302e Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream in Treasure Island's only gated condo community. This luxurious, resort style gated community is nestled on the waterfront of Treasure Island, 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in Key Capri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400239
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Sauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

12000 Capri Circle S 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426044
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10399 Paradise Boulevard 106b, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$269,000.00 ($249.07 / sqft )

10399 Paradise Boulevard 106b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No flooding on this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit condo on Treasure Island. Enjoy the vacation life with walking distance to the beach, close pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434953
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Bailey Vasti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 71st Avenue 11, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$245,000.00 ($398.37 / sqft )

680 71st Avenue 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Very Motivated Seller. Will consider all offers. Now, is your best opportunity to buy this most desirable great value Beach condo, before prices go back up! Renovated spaces. J

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437943
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact John Suleiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Bayshore Drive 9, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$250,000.00 ($510.20 / sqft )

8200 Bayshore Drive 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced. This is the most affodable condo on Sunset Beach. Buy today and make it your own. High and Dry at the Yum Yum Tree. Elevated Condo on Sunset Beach with Views of Blind Pass Waterway an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439563
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Blind Pass Road 228, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$285,000.00 ($483.05 / sqft )

8901 Blind Pass Road 228 More Like This

Beautifully renovated St. Pete Beach residence offering maintenance free living in a gated, waterfront community. Taken down to the studs in 2022, this home includes luxury vinyl plank flooring with c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445986
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact James Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice