6321 Newtown Circle 21b7, TAMPA, FL 33615
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8445573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6321 Newtown Circle 21b7
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0033 / -82.5989
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: North Bay Village Condo
  • Building: North Bay Village Condo
  • Provided by: PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  • Contact: Anna Smith
  • 727-510-8226
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to one of the most coveted floor plans in the gated community of north bay village. This two story loft features goregeous water views from the entire unit. Huge windows fill this updated home with florida sunshine. The open floor plan flows seamlessly with gorgeous, newer vinyl plank flowing. The kitchen features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, gorgeous cabinetry and natural stone backsplash. The recently updated half bath provides convenience for you and your guests. The incredible view from the living area opens up onto the fenced balcony and looks out onto the canal and the swimming pool. There is ample closet storage and additional exterior storage off of the balcony. The upstairs loft looks over the living space and provides additional water views. The recently updated bath adjacent tot he loft is complete with a gorgeous natural stone shower. This unit is not only a great place to live, it is also ideal for investors as it can be leased from day 1. North bay offers many world class amenities including association controlled boat slips, on site trailer and boat parking, swimming pools, tennis and basketball courts and clubhouse. This ideal location is just a short drive from dining, entertainment, veterans expressway, tampa international airport and world renonwned beaches. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Phil Maher
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH BAY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 21B7 BUILDING NO 6321 TYPE F .306% UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006321-021B7.0
  • Unit Number: 21B7
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9002 Tudor Drive K201, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($119.23 / sqft )

9002 Tudor Drive K201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3bed/2 ba condo in Tudor Cay is being sold as is and would be a great buy for a variety of buyers. The kitchen and master bath have already been pre habbed, giving buyers the freedom to design fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357756
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Darin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6340 Newtown Circle 40a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$159,000.00 ($127.10 / sqft )

6340 Newtown Circle 40a2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a home that instantly feels easy, bright, and beautifully livable. This two bedroom, two bath condo delivers the kind of layout buyers lovesmart, functional, and filled with features that ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884619
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Marier II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9001 Tudor Drive H210, TAMPA, FL 33615
$162,000.00 ($94.74 / sqft )

9001 Tudor Drive H210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a serene waterfront escape in the heart of Tampa, where every day feels like a coastal retreat. This stunning two level, two bedroom, two bath condo captures the essence of relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885074
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Newtown Circle 11b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$155,000.00 ($123.02 / sqft )

6311 Newtown Circle 11b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCREDIBLE value with new roof & exterior renovations already underway for 2025. Kick back, soak up the sun, and let the water views melt your stress away. Serenity, style, and the Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8358182
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Anjali Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36a2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$128,900.00 ($103.04 / sqft )

6336 Newtown Circle 36a2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! This first floor unit is in a wonderful waterfront community and could be used for a primary residence, a 2nd getaway home or as an investment. This spacious condo is move in condition with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445839
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Farje Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$165,000.00 ($131.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, end unit. No one above or below, all one level. 1,068 sf, only 1 common wall, split floor plan, large screened lana with pavers and small open paver patio. Large d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446343
  2. Provided by SUN BEACH REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Pam Witwicky Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6308 Newtown Circle 8b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$145,000.00 ($119.05 / sqft )

6308 Newtown Circle 8b2 More Like This

Experience this prime waterfront community from this move in ready condominium in gated North Bay Village. Having direct access to Tampa Bay, this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has 1,06

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,902.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465714
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Galvis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Newtown Circle 15b3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$135,000.00 ($89.29 / sqft )

6315 Newtown Circle 15b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER**HUGE PRICE DROP**Welcome to Coastal Florida living at Bayport Condos. This spacious FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is located in a true waterfront community that backs dir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469486
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Melissa Spooner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9130 Tudor Drive M105, TAMPA, FL 33615
$131,900.00 ($137.40 / sqft )

9130 Tudor Drive M105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor convenience meets move in ready comfort in this well maintained Tudor Cay condo. This inviting unit features a renovated kitchen, tile flooring throughout with no carpet, and a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486120
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brunilda Calderon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Newtown Circle 36b2, TAMPA, FL 33615
$149,900.00 ($119.82 / sqft )

6336 Newtown Circle 36b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to worry free waterfront living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering 1,068 sq ft in a secure, gated community. Located on the second floor, this unit provides added peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502174
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sean Tennant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice