10239 Bright Crystal Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8446245 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10239 Bright Crystal Avenue
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1861
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8271 / -82.3397
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Timbercreek Ph 1
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Angelica Medina
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home in a prime Riverview location! This property features a fully paid whole house water softener, custom built in closets, security cameras, fresh interior, and a fenced backyard with extended concrete patioperfect for low maintenance living. Enjoy being just 3 minutes from US 301, I 75, supermarkets, restaurants, and everything you need. Only 25 minutes to vibrant Downtown Tampa and about 30 minutes to St. Pete, Clearwater, and the stunning beaches of Anna Maria Island. A truly move in ready home in an unbeatable locationdont miss it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 177.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timbercreek
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TIMBERCREEK PHASE 1 LOT 16 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-31-30-20-B5W-000004-00016.0
  • Views: 95
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Pin Cherry Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

6307 Pin Cherry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2,498 sq/ft home in a gated Riverview community offers a versatile and low maintenance lifestyle. Come and make it your home for your next life's chapter. Key features of the property in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684735
  2. Provided by HAUZS INC
  3. Contact Qi Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12808 Hampton Hill Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

12808 Hampton Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12808 Hampton Hill Drive in Riverview Florida, a beautifully updated home located in one of the most desirable communities in the area. This move in ready home features a fully renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686815
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9040 Aspen Hollow Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$368,900.00 ($142.10 / sqft )

9040 Aspen Hollow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This turn key residence at 9040 Aspen Hollow Pl in Riverview offers a meticulous and modern lifestyle with high end updates that make it feel practically brand new. The home boasts a fresh aesthetic w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691891
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Brian Partie, Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11406 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,990.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

11406 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD FEES & FIRST FLOOR OWNERS'S SUITE, New laminate Flooring and WONDERFUL LOCATION! This beautifully designed home features no CDD fees, a spacious owners Suite on the first floor, and brand new f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393110
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11428 Warren Oaks Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$375,000.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

11428 Warren Oaks Place Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 Closing Cost Contribution. This Modern Florida One Story Home offers a BRAND NEW ROOF and SOLAR in a most desirable Riverview Location in a NO CDD and LOW HOA community at the intersection of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12034 Suburban Sunrise Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$330,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

12034 Suburban Sunrise Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL...BRING OFFERS.....SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM 2328 sq ft 2 Story home with plenty of closet space. (SELLERS OFFERING $5000. TOWARDS IMPROVEMENTS) First floor offers a Large Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423687
  2. Provided by FIRST SERVICES GROUP LLC
  3. Contact George LaFauci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

10013 Crested Fringe Drive More Like This

Welcome to the stunning Raleigh model by Lennar, a home designed to impress from the moment you step inside. Spanning an impressive 2,896 square feet, this five bedroom residence is the epitome of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433139
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Whispering Hammock Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$345,000.00 ($120.80 / sqft )

10536 Whispering Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious contemporary home with peaceful water views located in a desirable Riverview community. Built in 2016, this well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,447

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461463
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Dan Winick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice