10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664242 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10337 Berryessa Avenue
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3036
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.837 / -82.336
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yamile Garrido Crespo
  • 941-248-2233
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighborhoods. From the moment you enter, youll be welcomed by an open and airy floor plan, stylish finishes, and spaces thoughtfully crafted for both relaxation and entertaining. The bright living area flows seamlessly into a chef inspired kitchen with contemporary finishes and a dining space perfect for family meals or hosting guests. The property also features a convenient on site office located on the first floor. Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while two additional bedrooms share a full bathan ideal setup for family or visitors. A convenient half bath on the main level adds extra ease when entertaining. As part of the resort style Ventana Community, residents enjoy access to a sparkling swimming pool, beautifully landscaped common areas, and a true vacation at home lifestyle. With top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways just minutes away, commuting throughout the Tampa Bay area is both quick and convenient. Whether youre a growing family, busy professional, or savvy investor, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and community in a vibrant and rapidly growing area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2518.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 107.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VENTANA COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION INC
  • Association Phone: (727)386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: VENTANA GROVES PHASE 2B LOT 18 BLOCK 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-30-30-20-C0B-000011-00018.0
  • Views: 198
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12808 Hampton Hill Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

12808 Hampton Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12808 Hampton Hill Drive in Riverview Florida, a beautifully updated home located in one of the most desirable communities in the area. This move in ready home features a fully renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686815
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,900.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2,612 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room and a spacious backyard with stunning views of two lakes. Major updates include a new roof, new stucco, and fresh exterior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144855
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10270 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$465,000.00 ($150.58 / sqft )

10270 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2022 and loaded with thoughtful upgrades and features. With two spacious stories and over 2,600 square feet of living space, this newer constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402515
  2. Provided by SPIEGEL LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Madelyn Spiegel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

10013 Crested Fringe Drive More Like This

Welcome to the stunning Raleigh model by Lennar, a home designed to impress from the moment you step inside. Spanning an impressive 2,896 square feet, this five bedroom residence is the epitome of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433139
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Waterstone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$425,000.00 ($108.23 / sqft )

10439 Waterstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication at 10439 Waterstone Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Riverviews desirable Waterstone Lakes. Spanning 3,041 square feet, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Mountain Magnolia Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$435,000.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

9118 Mountain Magnolia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 9118 Mountain Magnolia Drive, a spacious and beautifully maintained two story home located in the sought after community of Riverview, Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465051
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Ashley Oaks Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$390,000.00 ($121.23 / sqft )

10402 Ashley Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof Installed 04/2021 Under Warranty, New Water Heater Installed 09/2021. New AC System Installed 08/2022 Tenant Occupied for the last 2 and a half years. Currently month to month. Great in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468059
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Andy Arencibia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11415 Green Harvest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$380,000.00 ($121.56 / sqft )

11415 Green Harvest Drive More Like This

Welcome to 11415 Green Harvest Dr in Riverview, FL a well maintained 2020 built home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,518 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474999
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10420 Pleasant Spring Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$449,999.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

10420 Pleasant Spring Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stuning and luxurious destin floorplan home nestled in the highly desirable park creek community of riverview, fl. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the elegant curb appeal, hig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475551
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Saccaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice