10102 Loetscher Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8447885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10102 Loetscher Lane
  • Viewed: 169
  • Price: $1,395,000
  • Price sqft: $387
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 3606
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8557 / -82.076
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Unplatted
  • Provided by: ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  • Contact: Earl Williams
  • 813-567-7198
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great investment or family compound opportunity! 5 homes on over 18 acres. The main home is 3 bed/ 2 bath with a wrap around porch. 3 of the mobile homes are currently leased and income producing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1368.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: E 225 FT OF NW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 AND E 225 FT OF N 198 FT OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 AND W 133 FT OF N 198 FT OF SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-23-30-22-ZZZ-000005-22910.0
  • Views: 169
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 331 Lewis Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,500,000.00 ($300.00 / sqft )

331 Lewis Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a wide open space with country views, sounds of nature, yet close enough to shopping? This property offers the perfect blend of space and freedom, located in the desirable Hillsborough are

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.49 acres
  1. MLSID: T3483077
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact KaLeena Laubach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15101 Kestrelglen Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,350,000.00 ($196.08 / sqft )

15101 Kestrelglen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENCE & ELEGANCE SURROUND YOU at this magnificent, 5,000 SF home custom built by Hannah Bartoletta in the security gated enclave of Kestrelridge! On extra sized land along a cul de sac, the prope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474597
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16406 Chapman Crossing Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,375,000.00 ($256.29 / sqft )

16406 Chapman Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Extraordinary luxury home! Arthur rutenberg built! Located in the gated section of chapman crossing in the desirable fishhawk ranch community, this mediterranean style home includes 4 bedrooms, 4 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5365 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479120
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Monica Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Hawk Talon Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,300,000.00 ($239.81 / sqft )

414 Hawk Talon Drive New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction Opportunity in Hawk Creek Reserve, one of Lithias most desirable gated communities. Situated on a generous .76 acre lot, this offering represents one of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5421 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480500
  2. Provided by SPARTAN GROUP REALTY INC
  3. Contact Keaton Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14907 Tavares Mill Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,375,000.00 ($255.34 / sqft )

14907 Tavares Mill Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14907 Tavares Mill an exceptional residence where refined design meets effortless Florida luxury. Perfectly positioned in the highly sought after community of The Preserve in Fishhawk Ranc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5385 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487877
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Hyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15108 Kestrelglen Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,299,900.00 ($217.23 / sqft )

15108 Kestrelglen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized lot. Gated community. Pool + spa. Outdoor kitchen. 5 Bedrooms + Home Office + Bonus Room. Whole house generator. And thats just the beginning Step through double glass doors into a home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493744
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice