114 Aberdeen Pond Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8448475 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7499 / -82.418
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mirabay Prcl 5b
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Shawna Calvert
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    114 ABERDEEN POND DRIVE | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | Office/Flex | ~2,450 Sq Ft | MiraBay Community Welcome to this beautifully updated Bayfair built townhome, perfectly situated within a short walk to the MiraBay clubhouse. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers approximately 2,450 square feet of comfortable coastal living, featuring quality construction and thoughtful upgradesincluding brand new high end carpet installed upstairs in November 2025. The first floor features an open concept living and dining area with engineered hardwood floors and a generous kitchen equipped with granite countertops, a large cooking island, stainless appliances (2020), wood cabinetry, and a range with an air fryer feature. Double doors open to the main floor office with a walk in closet, making it easy to convert into a true fourth bedroom or guest suite. A half bath is also located on this level. Outdoor living includes a cozy front porch, private back patio, and a 2 car garage. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a large walk in closet, sunny reading nook, and spacious bath with a soaking tub, walk in shower, and dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack and Jill bath, and the upstairs laundry room adds convenience. Recent updates: New A/C units with UV lights & WiFi thermostats (2021) Interior paint (2022) Exterior paint (2023) Brand new water heater (2025) New water softener (2025) New garbage disposal New high end carpet upstairs (2025) Living in MiraBay means enjoying true maintenance free convenience. The HOA covers landscaping, flood and property insurance, pest control, exterior painting, metal roof upkeep, and interior/exterior water usage. Following the impacts of Hurricane Helene, MiraBay once again proved its strength as a high elevation, flood resilient communityhomes remained high and dry, reinforcing its reputation as one of the safest waterfront communities in the area. Residents enjoy a full suite of resort style amenities: a heated pool with waterslide and spa, 24 hour fitness center, recreation spaces, pickleball, tennis, basketball, playgrounds, parks, caf, and resident lounge. Kayaks, sailboats, and paddleboards are available for use on the lagoon. This is a golf cartfriendly community with a vibrant coastal lifestyle. Located close to downtown Tampa, MacDill AFB, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and the Gulf beaches, this home offers both convenience and exceptional Florida living. Move in ready and competitively pricedcome experience what makes MiraBay such a special place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Bayfair
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2450.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 787.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Channel Casbell
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950 ext
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIRABAY PARCEL 5B LOT 3 BLOCK 67
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-31-19-76J-000067-00003.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474449
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475892
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476887
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$367,990.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

6347 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by David Weekley Homes, the Peppermill townhome offers approximately 1,774 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2 car garage. Designed with David Weekleys Life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479468
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479508
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$369,990.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

5518 Luminar Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED BEST VALUE IN APOLLO BEACH UNDER $370K! Located in the highly desirable MiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with over 2,600 square feet an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480468
  2. Provided by BULLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Spinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495587
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5536 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$419,000.00 ($135.82 / sqft )

5536 Luminar Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5536 Luminar Pointe Ln | Apollo Beach, FL 33572 3 Beds | 2.5 Baths | 2 Car Garage | Loft | Hurricane Impact Windows | Corner Unit | MiraBay Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496417
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$350,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

201 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse has some handicap features such as ramps, roll in shower, easy access bathroom, sink and grab bars in the primary bath. Mira Bay is on of the most beautiful communities on the bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498120
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice