6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6408 Jensen View Avenue
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $345,850
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2198
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7442 / -82.3851
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy standout amenities including multiple pools (lap and zero entry), clubhouses and fitness centers, more than 10 parks, over 12 miles of trails, and courts for pickleball, tennis, sand volleyball, and basketballmaking it easy to stay active and connected close to home. The Creekbend townhome offers bright, open living that connects the kitchen, dining, and family areas, along with smart storage, a convenient powder bath, and durable laminate flooring for easy care. The interior design reads calm, continuous, and quietly alivelayered textures and muted organic tones in soft neutrals and mineral grays that echo the quiet confidence of nature in motion. Upstairs, secondary bedrooms share a full bath, while the Owners Retreat features a generous walk in closet and a well appointed private bath. Step outside to the patio with a nature view for fresh air moments at home. Built by David Weekley Homes, the layout reflects LifeDesign principlesclarity, flow, and natural lightpaired with energy smart construction for comfort and efficiency, and supported by an industry leading 1 2 10 builders warranty. For current availability, estimated completion dates, and a full features sheet (design package, energy features, HOA/CDD), please contact David Weekley Homes to schedule your tour. **This property offers a limited time interest rate incentive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Creekbend
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1791.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PHASE E LOT 4 BLOCK 38
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D8V-000038-00004.0
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$374,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

114 Aberdeen Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

114 ABERDEEN POND DRIVE | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | Office/Flex | ~2,450 Sq Ft | MiraBay Community Welcome to this beautifully updated Bayfair built townhome, perfectly situated within a short walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448475
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$334,900.00 ($148.32 / sqft )

6230 Camino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scroll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462658
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474449
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475892
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476887
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$367,990.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

6347 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by David Weekley Homes, the Peppermill townhome offers approximately 1,774 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2 car garage. Designed with David Weekleys Life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479468
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$369,990.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

5518 Luminar Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED BEST VALUE IN APOLLO BEACH UNDER $370K! Located in the highly desirable MiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with over 2,600 square feet an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480468
  2. Provided by BULLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Spinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488151
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$349,000.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

6380 Camino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COST OR RATE BUY DOWN. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the highly desirable Waterset commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495587
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice