6230 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8462658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6230 Camino Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $334,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2258
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7665 / -82.3881
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 4a South
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Shawna Calvert
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** ASSUMABLE 3.25% INTEREST RATE BUYER SAVES HUNDREDS PER MONTH ** | 6230 Camino Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Full / 1 Half Baths | 1,774 Sq Ft | End Unit | Pond View Stop scrolling. If you are buying a home in today's market, an assumable mortgage at 3.25% is one of the most valuable opportunities you will find anywhere in Tampa Bay right now. At current market rates, assuming this loan instead of taking a new mortgage could save a qualified buyer several hundred dollars every single month for the life of the loan. That is real money, and it is built right into this listing. Now add this to the picture. A meticulously maintained 2020 end unit townhome in one of Apollo Beach's most sought after master planned communities, with a screened pond view patio, an upgraded epoxy coated garage floor, quartz countertops throughout, and a loft that gives you flexible space most townhomes in this price range simply do not offer. This is not a compromise home. This is a smart home for a smart buyer who knows how to read a market. The main level lives large with an open concept layout, tile flooring throughout, and a chef ready kitchen anchored by a center island with breakfast bar seating, 42 inch upper cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, recessed and pendant lighting, and a spacious pantry. Sliding glass doors from the dining area open to a covered and screened patio overlooking a peaceful pond and green space a rare find in this community and the kind of view that turns a house into a home the moment you walk through it. Upstairs, the primary suite features a tray ceiling, large walk in closet, and a private en suite bath with dual sinks, quartz countertops, an oversized walk in shower, and a separate water closet. Two additional generously sized bedrooms share a full bath also finished with quartz countertops. The loft creates a natural fourth flex space perfect for a home office, media room, or playroom. The pie shaped end unit lot delivers added side yard space and privacy that interior units cannot match, and the epoxy finished garage is as polished as the rest of the home. Waterset wraps it all up with resort style amenities including multiple pools, fitness centers, miles of walking and biking trails, dog parks, playgrounds, and courts for basketball, pickleball, and tennis. A 20 acre recreation area and active community event calendar make this feel less like a neighborhood and more like a destination. Walkable access to Waterset Plaza puts dining, grocery, a gym, and entertainment literally outside your door. Minutes to Tampa, MacDill AFB, and all major commuter routes. No flood zone. Low HOA. And an interest rate that buyers in today's market would pay a premium to get their hands on. Ask your agent about assumable loan qualification. This one will not last once the right buyer runs the numbers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lincoln
  • Builder Name: Park Square
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1774.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 234.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2113
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 4A SOUTH LOT 6 BLOCK 124B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-B40-00124B-00006.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Aberdeen Pond Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$374,000.00 ($122.38 / sqft )

114 Aberdeen Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

114 ABERDEEN POND DRIVE | 3 Bedrooms | 2.5 Baths | Office/Flex | ~2,450 Sq Ft | MiraBay Community Welcome to this beautifully updated Bayfair built townhome, perfectly situated within a short walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448475
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470447
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6341 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$359,480.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

6341 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy coastal living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, major employers, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, residents enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474449
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$342,990.00 ($163.17 / sqft )

6343 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Set within Waterset, youll enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475892
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6345 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,710.00 ($161.00 / sqft )

6345 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Set within Waterset, residents enjoy a res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476887
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6347 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$367,990.00 ($166.36 / sqft )

6347 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by David Weekley Homes, the Peppermill townhome offers approximately 1,774 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an attached 2 car garage. Designed with David Weekleys Life

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479468
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6408 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$345,850.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6408 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach, with quick I 75 access to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within Waterset, resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479508
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5518 Luminar Pointe Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$369,990.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

5518 Luminar Pointe Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST REDUCED BEST VALUE IN APOLLO BEACH UNDER $370K! Located in the highly desirable MiraBay community of Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with over 2,600 square feet an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480468
  2. Provided by BULLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Spinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Lantern View Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$339,000.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

6330 Lantern View Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Waterset beauty is the one! No flood insurance required, low HOA fee, and BRAND NEW HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS! This beautifully maintained, move in ready maintenance free townhome offers 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485323
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488151
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice