19010 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450015 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19010 Gulf Boulevard 203
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $405
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2950
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.844 / -82.8415
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Le Scampi Condo
  • Building: Le Scampi Condo
  • Provided by: SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  • Contact: Bobbie Kaplan
  • 727-391-9696
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise Gulf Front Penthouse in Indian Shores Experience elevated beachfront living in this direct Gulf front penthouse, where sweeping water views and refined design come together effortlessly. Located within Le Scampi, an exclusive six residence boutique building, this home offers exceptional privacy along with the very best of Floridas coastal lifestylesun, sand, and sea at your doorstep. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence captures panoramic vistas of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering breathtaking sunrise and sunset views from your own private retreat. Inside, the open concept great room is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, anchored by a striking wood burning fireplace and complemented by seamless ceramic tile flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is equally impressive, featuring custom cabinetry, stone countertops, a breakfast bar with seating for six, a closet pantry, and a stylish dry bar complete with a wine cooler. The main level includes two spacious en suite bedrooms with beautifully updated baths, providing comfort and privacy for family and guests. Step onto the Gulf front balcony and unwind with spectacular sunsets and the soothing sound of the waves. Upstairs, the grand primary suite offers cathedral ceilings, a private beachfront balcony, and expansive Gulf viewscreating a true sanctuary. A versatile fourth bedroom provides flexibility as a home office, media room, or wellness space. Additional balconies showcase Intracoastal sunrises, completing the full waterfront experience. Highlights Include: Private electronic gated entry for enhanced security Two assigned under building parking spaces Private storage for beach gear and bicycles Recently renovated exterior with Hardie Board siding New roof (2025) Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a luxurious coastal retreat, this exceptional penthouse delivers the ultimate in beachfront livingideally located in the heart of Indian Shores, just moments from dining, entertainment, and local attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LE SCAMPI CONDO UNIT 203
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-51142-000-2030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 190
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($637.88 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive Happy Fiddler at the Narrows of Indian Rocks Beach. This stunning top floor penthouse at 60 Gulf Blvd, Unit 402 offers breathtaking 360 degree views of both the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661758
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19710 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,399,000.00 ($801.26 / sqft )

19710 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal luxury meets relaxed island living in beautiful Westview Grande. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence spans 1,746 sq ft and features hurricane impact windows, plantation shutters, granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Michele Mckinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464386
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($701.22 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466098
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467598
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Beach Trail 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,100,000.00 ($973.45 / sqft )

1104 Beach Trail 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning DIRECT GULF FRONT views from this fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Indian Rocks Beach. Located in a secluded 4 unit Beach House Condo, this front row unit feels private and peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479460
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 9, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,325,000.00 ($793.41 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Gulf Front & Intracoastal Retreat Perfect for Beach Lovers and Boaters Alike! Schedule your showing and prepare to take in breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal water views from this 3 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486532
  2. Provided by GULFSIDE REALTY SALES
  3. Contact Shawn Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20040 Gulf Boulevard 302, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,295,000.00 ($1,048.58 / sqft )

20040 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Gulf front investment opportunity in the highly desirable Indian Shores area! This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in a popular short term rental complex allowing 7 day minimum re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488878
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Al Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 3, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($858.21 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled beachfront condo in Indian Shores ideally positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering direct beach access, water views, and strong sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Giulia Nota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,200,000.00 ($1,016.95 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Life along the Gulf in Indian Shores unfolds at an unhurried pace, where light, water, and quiet access to the beach shape the daily experience. This second floor Gulf front unit captures that ease, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496917
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice