2614 Cove Cay Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2614 Cove Cay Drive 104
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $169,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 171
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9347 / -82.7208
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33760
  • Subdivision: Cove Cay 2614 Village I
  • Building: Cove Cay 2614 Village I
  • Provided by: LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  • Contact: Michael Giarratano
  • 727-800-5906
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable first floor condo in prestigious waterfront golf community of Cove Cay. This community is gated with a guard on duty 24 hours a day. There is a marina and golf course that residents can join for additional fees. The condo is just steps away from the clubhouse, pool and spa. Clubhouse has just recently been updated with library/meeting room, stone fireplace and new kitchen. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan unit. Renovations are almost complete. Kitchen, bathrooms, doors and water heater are all new and unit is freshly painted. The unit has neutral tile floors throughout. AC is newer and your private anai is screened in. Each unit here has their own enclosed laundry room just outside the front door. There is one assigned carport parking spot with plenty of guest parking available. This condo just needs your finishing touches to be the perfect vacation home or your year round residence. The amenities and central location of the community really make this condo ideal.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Quality Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COVE CAY TWENTY-SIX 14, VILLAGE 1 CONDO APT 104 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 14-25 & STORAGE ROOM 104
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-29-16-18709-000-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d, Clearwater, FL 33760
$198,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d More Like This

Move in ready two bedroom two bath, 4th floor condo located in Clearwater in the well maintained sought after guard gated golf course community of Cove Cay. This home features an updated kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1832 Bough Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($183.74 / sqft )

1832 Bough Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location! New roof in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 898 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ian Buurma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Bough Avenue 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$160,000.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

1831 Bough Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa Style Condominium in Highly Desirable Clearwater Location! This ground floor, end unit villa is perfectly situated just minutes away from the #1 beach in the U.S., Clearwater Beach. F

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403551
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LUXURY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Belisario Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$198,000.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

2800 Cove Cay Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883645
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Vincent Mina, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Bough Avenue D, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($189.22 / sqft )

1849 Bough Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the beachside dream! This condo offers more than just a home it's a lifestyle! Imagine starting your day with coffee on your expansive patio then hoping over to the beach for a day of fun in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8336181
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Kandi Karban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2621 Cove Cay Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$180,000.00 ($144.00 / sqft )

2621 Cove Cay Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit in the sought after, resort style community of Cove Cay. Located on the 3rd floor, this 1,250 sq ft condo offers stunning views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$179,900.00 ($187.40 / sqft )

1000 Cove Cay Drive 2c Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP Step into a bright, easy living 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium that blends comfort with convenience from the moment you arrive. An inviting living/dining combo opens effortlessly for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414159
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Nankova-Silverstone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Cove Cay Drive 4f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$199,999.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

800 Cove Cay Drive 4f Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this Cove Cay condo featuring a large screened balcony overlooking the 9th hole of the Cove Cay Golf Course. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo can be sold furnished or unfurnished. Enjoy a b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434131
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Mary DeBaggis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Cove Cay Drive 6f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$165,000.00 ($154.21 / sqft )

2900 Cove Cay Drive 6f Virtual Tour More Like This

Cove Cay Cmmunity 6th Floor Condo, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with Lanai overlooking the golf course. The Cove Cay Community is located along Tampa Bay. Newly installed carpet in living and dining and bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437110
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Bobbie Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$155,000.00 ($181.71 / sqft )

2943 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Buyer financing fell through! Turn key and move in ready! Welcome home! This bright, airy 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath, two story condo is exactly what youve been searching for. Never any

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438607
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice