612 Baldwin Avenue C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451646 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 612 Baldwin Avenue C
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $274,099
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0088 / -82.6948
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SAFETY HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34695
  • Subdivision: Yorktown At Beacon Place
  • Building: Yorktown At Beacon Place
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mike Baldridge
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hard to find 3 Bdrm/2 Bth Condo overlooking neighborhood Pond in Safety Harbor. No upstairs neighbors! Great location next to the pool and clubhouse. This is one you don't want to miss! Great location convenient to beautiful downtown Safety Harbor area, shopping, airports, and the beaches! This is a "must see"
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Suze McDonald
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YORKTOWN AT BEACON PLACE CONDO PHASE 3 BLDG 39, UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-16-99574-039-0030
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2363 Flanders Way C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$265,000.00 ($215.45 / sqft )

2363 Flanders Way C Virtual Tour More Like This

Major Price Improvement! Discover this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Yorktown at Beacon Place community in Safety Harbor. This spacious second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8430734
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bernard Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Los Prados Drive 421, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$269,900.00 ($239.91 / sqft )

334 Los Prados Drive 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Los Prados where comfort meets convenience in the heart of Safety Harbor! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is tucked within a quiet, park like community and sits on high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433246
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Karen Marie Carli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Bayshore Boulevard 102, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$267,000.00 ($381.43 / sqft )

1005 Bayshore Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous first floor end unit on direct waterfront. Enjoy the completed updated and remodeled condo that comes fully furnished! A large kitchen and oversized family room make for comfortable living in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467669
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Klink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$298,500.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

1852 Lake Cypress Drive 1852 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all pet lovers! Welcome to this pet friendly Safety Harbor communityone of the few that allows up to two pets with generous weight allowances, making it ideal for owners of larger dogs. This b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471122
  2. Provided by HOMEFRONT REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Majewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$295,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

1721 Lake Cypress Drive 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare ground floor living with peaceful wooded viewsif peace, quiet and serenity are what youve been searching for, this condo delivers. The privacy that backing into the conservation makes this condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500433
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Wilkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice