3203 Fielder Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3203 Fielder Street
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3314
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8969 / -82.4969
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Oakellars
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Gregory Margliano
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Bayshore Beautiful nearly new home on a lovely tree lined street steps from Bayshore Blvd. Step into the foyer onto the warm and inviting bleached "wood" tile flooring whichis found throughout the entire home including the bedrooms. Off to your left is the formal dining room withacustom millwork accent wall then into the kitchen with wood shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, an island with a waterfall edge, custom backsplash, and stainless steel applianceswith an induction range. The kitchen overlooks the family room with crown molding and a tray ceiling which also opens to the large lanai and custom built backyard patio with pavers, low maintenance turf, and a clusia hedge. The first floor also features a powder bath for your guests and the 4th bedroom with a private full bathroom. Upstairs features 3 more bedrooms+ a den and an oversized laundry room. The primary suite is very spacious and features a tray ceiling and a primary bathroom with double sinks, a floating tub and an walk in shower. Other upgrades include a security system with cameras and additional loft storage in the 2 car garage. Truly a wonderful home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2619.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKELLAR LOT 33 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-03-30-18-3VS-000002-00033.0
  • Views: 167
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3712 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,000.00 ($31.44 / sqft )

3712 Elrod Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This stunning new construction home in South Tampa blends modern architecture with thoughtful design, offering spacious living in on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 36547 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960220
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3319 Marlin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,900.00 ($303.89 / sqft )

3319 Marlin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. 2026 DOMAIN HOMES NEW CONSTRUCTION Come visit our design room to design your dream home! A stunning new construction home located in the highly sought after Ballast Point neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363909
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Paxton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,264,355.00 ($314.99 / sqft )

3223 Paxton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Built by one of South Tampa's premier builders, BCL Homes, this stunning custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers exceptional attention to detail. Less than 10 mins to Downtown Tampa & Hyde Park Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448416
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Knights Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$999,000.00 ($284.53 / sqft )

4718 Knights Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Construction Alert!!! Welcome to your brand new home, built by the highly regarded Blue Coast Building Group! This beautiful new construction offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451467
  2. Provided by BLUE COAST REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrianna McCurry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Iowa  , TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,195,000.00 ($291.75 / sqft )

3301 Iowa New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on an expansive 50x148 corner lot, this impressive new construction home offers 3,231 square feet of refined living space. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460844
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Candace Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Interbay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,150,000.00 ($325.96 / sqft )

6202 Interbay Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New construction in south tampa on an individual lot, not a townhome, not a subdivision and walkable to dining and retail. That almost doesn't exist. This 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462816
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2923 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,263,628.00 ($312.01 / sqft )

2923 Elrod Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Completed new construction home located on a quiet street in highly desirable South Tampa. Offering 3,359 square feet, this residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Napoleon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,999.00 ($323.94 / sqft )

3317 Napoleon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION LUXURY IN SOUTH TAMPA Welcome to this stunning newly constructed luxury residence in South Tampa, where modern design, high end craftsmanship, and exceptional comfort come together

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467353
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Miriam Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,199,000.00 ($329.67 / sqft )

3610 Tyson Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482963
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dee Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2916 Ellis Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,199,990.00 ($316.87 / sqft )

2916 Ellis Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Wouldnt it be nice to live 1 block from open waterfront views? Take a morning walk to watch the sunrise or enjoy a walking path on a sidewalk along the bay. Located off of Bayshore Blvd., just south

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486037
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice